Corporate Support
Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Price Highlight

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
2,440.3
-41.0 (-1.65%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    2,440.3
    -41.0 (-1.65%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,322.7
    -28.2 (-2.09%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    23,085.8
    -517.7 (-2.19%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    2,734.5
    -15.8 (-0.57%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • N225 Nikkei 225
    18,065.4
    -851.6 (-4.50%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • JCI Jakarta Composite Index
    4,466.0
    -72.9 (-1.61%)
    Index delayed 10 minutes

SGX Market

Bursa Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NYSE Market

NASDAQ Market

NYSE American Market

  • Volume: 922.0M
  • Value: 1,264.0M
  • Rise: 80
  • Fall: 245
  • Unch: 486

Intraday Market Ticker Help

Intraday Market Ticker
Time Name Type Price Vol
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
Genting Sing0.685-0.005
ESR-REIT0.280-0.020
ThaiBev0.600-0.005
Sino Grandness0.015+0.003
Rex Intl0.087-0.001
Singtel2.520-0.020
CapitaMall Trust1.730-0.060
Mapletree Com Tr1.750-0.080
Medtecs Intl0.088+0.001
Suntec Reit1.180-0.070

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 7,700.1 -74.0
HSI 23,085.8 -517.7
HSCEI 9,405.0 -189.8
Jakarta 4,466.0 -72.9
Nikkei 225 18,065.4 -851.6
SSE Comp 2,734.5 -15.8
Shanghai A 2,865.7 -16.6
Shanghai B 215.6 -0.4
KOSPI 1,685.5 -69.2

Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

Fundamental - Factsheet

Help
  • Factsheet

  • Print

HC GROUP HC GROUP
Quotes 15 Minutes Delayed. Updated at 01 Apr 2020 16:08
Last (HKD): 1.250 Change: -0.040 High: 1.350 Remarks: -
Change (%): -3.10 Low: 1.180
Open 1.330 Yesterday's Close 1.290
Buy Price 1.250 Sell Price 1.250
Buy Volume ('000) 6.5 Sell Volume ('000) 9
Cumulative Volume ('000) 1,436.5 Cumulative Value 1,809,790
Click to show Stock Prices chart

Key Statistics

EPS (HKD) a 0.29472 Trailing EPS (HKD) e -0.38473 NAV (HKD) b 4.0561
PE a 4.241 Trailing PE f - Price / NAV b 0.3082
Dividend (HKD) d - Cash In Hand (HKD) g 0.6201 Issued & Paid-up Shares c 1,107,650,000
Dividend Yield (%) d - Price / Cash In Hand g 2.016 Treasury Shares h 13,000,000
Beta - 75 Daysi 1.083 R-Squared - 75 Days(%)i 19.76 Market Cap (M) 1,384.562
Beta - 500 Daysi 1.036 R-Squared - 500 Days (%)i 15.77 Enterprise Value (M) 4,244.668
Piotroski F Score 3 Exchange Code 2280 Par Value ( HKD ) 0.10000
52 Weeks Volatility (%) 66.72 6-Month VWAP 2.514 Free Float (%) 79.1
Sector & Industry Retail Trade - Catalog/Specialty Distribution
Notes:
  1. Based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  2. Based on latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for carrying value of "Other Share Capital", illustrative financial effects of corporate actions (if applicable) and the current number of shares.
  3. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 04 Mar 2020.Please click here for more information.
  4. Dividend is based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for current number of shares and excludes special dividend.
  5. Summation of the earnings from the latest 4 Quarter (or 2 Half Year) results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  6. Based on Trailing EPS.
  7. Based on reported cash and cash equivalents at end and extracted from the latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for the current number of shares.
  8. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 10 Sep 2019.
  9. Beta and R-Squared are calculated in relation to the market index using the historical daily closing values of the stock and index as data points.

Peer Comparison

Type Name Market Market Cap (M)a PE b Trailing PE c Price / NAV d Dividend Yield (%)d
Reference HC GROUP HKEx 1,384.562 4.241 - 0.3082 -
Industry Catalog/Specialty Distribution HKEx 1,384.562 4.241 8.083 0.3082 -
Global Peer BAOZUN INC SPON ADS EACH REP 3 ORD SHS CL A NASDAQ 1,483.128 36.386 31.923 4.0218 -
Global Peer YUNJI INC SPON ADS EACH REP 10 ORD SHS CL A NASDAQ 431.679 - - 2.0681 -
Global Peer COL SET 7,680.000 10.473 10.080 1.3032 3.333
Global Peer MARLEY SPOON AG S NPV CDI ASX 116.415 - - -2.0881 -
Global Peer ACORN INTERNATIONAL INC SPON ADR EA REP 20 ORD SHS NYSE 28.881 0.929 3.665 0.3926 -
Global Peer Kioson Komersial Indonesia Tbk. IDX 131,254.920 86.490 - 1.1891 -
Global Peer Y Ventures SGX 10.564 - - 2.4599 -
Global Peer AHALIFE HOLDINGS LIMITED ASX 7.980 - - 4.0000 -
Global Peer ARTELO BIOSCIENCES INC NASDAQ 3.290 - - 0.6628 -
Notes:
  1. For companies, Market Cap is based on the trading currency of the company. Industry/Index Market Cap is the average market cap for that industry/index.
  2. Industry/Index PE is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Earnings) of all companies in the industry/index.
  3. Industry/Index Price/NAV is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Shareholders' Equity) of all companies in the industry/index.
  4. Industry/Index Dividend Yield is calculated using (Total Gross Dividend/Total Market Cap) of all companies in the industry/index.
  5. For Industry/Index calculation, data for foreign currency denominated companies will be converted to the main market currency using the latest exchange rate.
  6. Industry/Index/Peers data is updated daily.
  7. Peers are sorted by market capitalisation and only details for the top 10 will be shown.

Total Shareholder Return

PeriodDividend ReceivedCapital AppreciationTotal Shareholder Return
Short Term Return 5 Days --0.200
-13.79 %
10 Days --0.350
-21.88 %
20 Days --0.840
-40.19 %
Medium Term Return 3 Months --1.070
-46.12 %
6 Months --2.110
-62.80 %
1 Year --3.070
-71.06 %
Long Term Return 2 Years --3.840
-75.44 %
3 Years 0.070-5.790
-81.25 %
5 Years 0.070-10.030
-88.30 %
Annualised Return Annualised --
-34.89 %
Notes:
  1. Total Shareholder Return (TSR) combines share price appreciation and dividends paid to show the total return to the shareholder expressed as a percentage.
  2. Script dividends are ignored in this calculation.

Price Movements

1 Year Range 1.180 - 4.490 Change From 1 Year Low +0.070 % Change From 1 Year Low (%) +5.93
Change From 1 Year High -3.240 % Change From 1 Year High (%) -72.16
2 Years Range 1.180 - 5.830 Change From 2 Years Low +0.070 % Change From 2 Years Low (%) +5.93
Change From 2 Years High -4.580 % Change From 2 Years High (%) -78.56
5 Years Range 1.180 - 15.400 Change From 5 Years Low +0.070 % Change From 5 Years Low (%) +5.93
Change From 5 Years High -14.150 % Change From 5 Years High (%) -91.88
Notes:
  1. Price movements are based on adjusted historical data.

Company Background

HC Group, Inc. is an investment holding company, which engages in the provision of business information, electronic business-to-business commerce services, and internet marketing solutions for small and medium enterprises. It operates through the following segments: Online Services; Seminars and Other Services; O2O Business Exhibition Centre; B2B Trading Platform; Anti-counterfeiting Products and Services, and Financing Services. The Online Services segment provides a reliable platform to customers to do business and meet business partners online. The Seminars and Other Services segment comprises of services for hosting of seminars. The O2O Business Exhibition Centre segment includes the sale of properties and provision of property rental and management services. The B2B Trading Platform segment covers the trading and agency services via its B2B trading platform. The Anti-counterfeiting Products and Services segment offers digital identity management services, consumer goods tracing, and anti-counterfeiting services to enterprise. The Financing Services segment relates to the micro-credit internet financing business and lease financing services. The company was founded by Guo Fan Sheng in October 1992 and is headquartered in Beijing, China.

Historical Price Data

Date Open High Low Close Volume VWAP
01 Apr 2020 1.330 1.350 1.180 1.250 1,436,500 1.2599
31 Mar 2020 1.320 1.330 1.230 1.290 1,780,500 1.2756
30 Mar 2020 1.460 1.460 1.300 1.310 2,125,500 1.3310
27 Mar 2020 1.500 1.520 1.440 1.460 1,814,500 1.4733
26 Mar 2020 1.460 1.530 1.450 1.470 1,480,500 1.4847
25 Mar 2020 1.550 1.550 1.370 1.450 1,876,500 1.4281
24 Mar 2020 1.450 1.530 1.420 1.490 578,000 1.4734
23 Mar 2020 1.410 1.450 1.370 1.420 866,710 1.4104
20 Mar 2020 1.530 1.530 1.420 1.490 1,075,500 1.4727
19 Mar 2020 1.610 1.610 1.330 1.490 2,026,710 1.4085
18 Mar 2020 1.710 1.730 1.480 1.600 1,339,770 1.6037
17 Mar 2020 1.530 1.660 1.470 1.610 1,932,500 1.5594
16 Mar 2020 1.620 1.620 1.480 1.520 1,354,000 1.5390
13 Mar 2020 1.660 1.660 1.540 1.620 1,710,000 1.5979
12 Mar 2020 1.730 1.730 1.650 1.670 2,111,000 1.6852
11 Mar 2020 1.790 1.840 1.700 1.730 1,366,000 1.7449
10 Mar 2020 1.900 1.900 1.700 1.790 1,974,300 1.7909
09 Mar 2020 2.030 2.030 1.860 1.880 1,948,000 1.9374
06 Mar 2020 2.110 2.110 2.050 2.100 1,644,300 2.0819
05 Mar 2020 2.120 2.150 2.050 2.100 1,273,136 2.0943
04 Mar 2020 2.060 2.110 2.060 2.090 751,000 2.0883
03 Mar 2020 2.160 2.170 2.080 2.120 1,723,300 2.1062
Summary
Current 2 Weeks
(19 Mar 2020 to 01 Apr 2020)
1.610 1.610 1.180 1.250 15,060,920 -
Previous 2 Weeks
(05 Mar 2020 to 18 Mar 2020)
2.120 2.150 1.180 1.600 16,653,006 -
4 Weeks from
(06 Feb 2020 to 04 Mar 2020)
2.260 2.320 1.180 2.090 33,041,510 -
View All Historical Data

More Information Available

More information is available to our subscribers, including:

  • Market Moving News from Dow Jones Newswires
  • Consensus Estimates
  • Dividend/Distribution History
  • Financial Summary with Financial Period Comparison
  • Comprehensive Financial Ratios(ROA, ROE, Price/Revenue, Net Earnings Margin, Current Ratio, Debt to Equity Ratio etc)
  • Events Calendar for Results Announcements, Ex-Dates etc
  • Insider Buying and Selling Report

If you are an existing subscriber, please login. If not, read up on what you are missing out in our Help Centre and join us as a subscriber.

Disclaimer:

While reasonable efforts have been taken to ensure that the calculations performed by the features of this site are reliable, the features are provided on the basis that:-

  1. no liability is accepted for any errors or inaccuracies resulting from your use of these features;
  2. many of the data inputs (including share prices) are obtained from third party sources for which we assume no responsibility.
We use Cookies. By continuing to use this webite, you will be agreeing to our Privacy Policy, Terms and Conditions and Cookie Policy.