Corporate Support
Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Price Highlight

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
3,194.7
20.5 (0.65%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    3,194.7
    20.5 (0.65%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,568.4
    4.9 (0.31%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    26,498.4
    281.3 (1.07%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    2,912.0
    12.5 (0.43%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • N225 Nikkei 225
    23,354.4
    54.3 (0.23%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • JCI Jakarta Composite Index
    6,186.9
    34.8 (0.56%)
    Index delayed 10 minutes
  • KOR KOSPI
    2,081.8
    21.1 (1.02%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • XAO XAO
    6,813.5
    22.4 (0.33%)
     

SGX Market

Bursa Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NYSE Market

NASDAQ Market

NYSE American Market

  • Volume: 718.9M
  • Value: 1,161.4M
  • Rise: 142
  • Fall: 133
  • Unch: 551

Intraday Market Ticker Help

Intraday Market Ticker
Time Name Type Price Vol
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
Golden Agri-Res0.220-0.010
YZJ Shipbldg SGD1.110+0.010
Rex Intl0.169-0.005
Tritech0.024-0.002
SingTel3.430+0.020
OCBC Bank10.710+0.060
Genting Sing0.920+0.005
Mapletree Log Tr1.740+0.020
Mapletree NAC Tr1.180+0.030
ThaiBev0.900+0.005

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 8,656.5 +85.8
HSI 26,498.4 +281.3
HSCEI 10,407.2 +85.3
Jakarta 6,186.9 +34.8
Nikkei 225 23,354.4 +54.3
SSE Comp 2,912.0 +12.6
Shanghai A 3,051.3 +13.1
Shanghai B 243.4 +1.8
PSE Comp 0.0
KOSPI 2,081.8 +21.1

Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

Fundamental - Factsheet

Help
  • Factsheet

  • Print

3Cnergy 3CNERGY LIMITED
Quotes 10 Minutes Delayed. Updated at 06 Dec 2019 11:00
Last (SGD): 0.005 Change: - High: - Remarks: -
Change (%): - Low: -
Open - Yesterday's Close 0.005
Buy Price 0.005 Sell Price 0.010
Buy Volume ('000) 49.9 Sell Volume ('000) 100.0
Cumulative Volume ('000) - Cumulative Value -
Click to show Stock Prices chart

Key Statistics

EPS (SGD) a -0.01265 Trailing EPS (SGD) e -0.01317 NAV (SGD) b 0.0264
PE a - Trailing PE f - Price / NAV b 0.1894
Dividend (SGD) d - Cash In Hand (SGD) g 0.0046 Issued & Paid-up Shares c 3,067,054,000
Dividend Yield (%) d - Price / Cash In Hand g 1.087 Treasury Shares h -
Beta - 75 Daysi 6.777 R-Squared - 75 Days(%)i 3.19 Market Cap (M) 15.335
Beta - 500 Daysi 1.249 R-Squared - 500 Days (%)i 0.55 Enterprise Value (M) 57.454
Piotroski F Score 1 Exchange Code 502 Par Value ( SGD ) n.a.
52 Weeks Volatility (%) 176.2463 6-Month VWAP 0.007 Free Float (%) 42.3
Under CPF Investment Scheme (CPFIS) Yes
Sector & Industry Real Estate Activities - Industrial Machinery
Category Classification Property & Construction
Index Components FTSE ST Catalist Index
Notes:
  1. Based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  2. Based on latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for carrying value of "Other Share Capital", illustrative financial effects of corporate actions (if applicable) and the current number of shares.
  3. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 14 Aug 2019.Please click here for more information.
  4. Dividend is based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for current number of shares and excludes special dividend.
  5. Summation of the earnings from the latest 4 Quarter (or 2 Half Year) results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  6. Based on Trailing EPS.
  7. Based on reported cash and cash equivalents at end and extracted from the latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for the current number of shares.
  8. Rounded to the nearest thousand.
  9. Beta and R-Squared are calculated in relation to the market index (STI or KLCI) using the historical daily closing values of the stock and index as data points.

Peer Comparison

Type Name Market Market Cap (M)a PE b Trailing PE c Price / NAV d Dividend Yield (%)d
Reference 3Cnergy SGX 15.335 - - 0.1894 -
Industry Industrial Machinery SGX 76.927 10.396 6.403 2.4868 0.683
Property & Construction SGX 815.785 10.560 11.938 0.6251 2.848
Index FTSE ST Catalist Index SGX 75.278 30.063 88.683 0.8973 2.274
Local Peer Hong Leong Asia SGX 482.342 - 9.060 0.6369 -
Local Peer Midas SGX 364.712 - - -7.7108 -
Local Peer Hyflux SGX 164.910 - - -0.1606 -
Local Peer Nordic SGX 107.774 9.516 14.503 1.2714 4.123
Local Peer World Precision SGX 80.000 65.789 176.211 0.3816 -
Local Peer Shinvest SGX 67.585 0.928 0.928 0.5710 3.982
Local Peer GRP^ SGX 36.452 - - 0.5386 5.267
Local Peer Shanghai Turbo SGX 27.468 - - 1.2855 -
Local Peer Fuji Offset SGX 20.963 6.265 15.224 0.7331 0.714
Local Peer Amplefield Ltd SGX 20.714 33.333 30.552 0.3177 -
Local Peer Allied Tech SGX 19.474 - - 0.2107 -
Local Peer SingaporeKitchen SGX 17.050 24.554 - 1.1740 4.545
Other Local Peers Advanced^ (SGX), Metal Component (SGX), Pan Asian (SGX), Acma^ (SGX), Eindec (SGX), OEL (SGX)
Global Peer ASML HOLDING NV EUR0.09 NY REGISTRY SHS 2012 NASDAQ 119,223.109 38.994 47.051 9.0596 0.704
Global Peer ILLINOIS TOOL WORKS INC NYSE 55,522.887 21.663 22.325 18.7198 2.104
Global Peer APPLIED MATERIALS INC NASDAQ 52,284.476 15.782 19.322 6.3653 1.295
Global Peer ROCKWELL AUTOMATION INC NYSE 45,393.794 84.848 65.315 112.3035 0.972
Global Peer APPL MATERIAL-T HKEx 256,803.612 9.893 12.110 3.9889 2.065
Global Peer PARKER-HANNIFIN CORP NYSE 25,617.206 16.939 17.361 4.2019 1.705
Global Peer XYLEM INC NYSE 13,489.718 24.571 26.555 4.6742 1.119
Global Peer IDEX CORP NYSE 12,190.136 29.691 28.561 5.6356 1.072
Global Peer NORDSON CORP NASDAQ 9,638.773 25.542 30.016 6.2311 0.753
Global Peer GRACO INC NYSE 8,072.152 23.668 24.260 8.2051 1.141
Other Global Peers WOODWARD INC (NASDAQ), GARDNER DENVER HOLDINGS INC (NYSE), MIDDLEBY CORP (NASDAQ), ITT INC (NYSE), FLOWSERVE CORP (NYSE), ZOOMLION (HKEx), LINCOLN ELECTRIC HLDGS INC (NASDAQ), COLFAX CORPORATION (NYSE), CHART INDUSTRIES INC (NASDAQ), HAITIAN INT'L (HKEx), REXNORD CORPORATION (NEW) (NYSE), JOHN BEAN TECHNOLOGIES CORPORATION (NYSE), GATES INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION PLC (NYSE), REGAL BELOIT CORPORATION (NYSE), WATTS WATER TECHNOLOGIES INC (NYSE), BARNES GROUP INC (NYSE), KENNAMETAL INC (NYSE), AAON INC (NASDAQ), FRANKLIN ELECTRIC CO INC (NASDAQ), PROTO LABS INC (NYSE), WELBILT INC (NYSE), ALTRA INDUSTRIAL MOTION CORP (NASDAQ), SPX FLOW INC (NYSE), MUELLER WATER PRODUCTS INC (NYSE), BADGER METER INC (NYSE), ACTUANT CORP (NYSE), TENNANT CO (NYSE), HELIOS TECHNOLOGIES INC (NASDAQ), ENPRO INDUSTRIES INC (NYSE), KORNIT DIGITAL LTD (NASDAQ), KADANT INC (NYSE), CIMC ENRIC (HKEx), OMEGA FLEX INC (NASDAQ), GORMAN RUPP COMPANY (NYSE), TIANGONG INT'L (HKEx), CIRCOR INTERNATIONAL INC (NYSE), ZMJ (HKEx), MIDAS HLDGS-S (HKEx), DXP ENTERPRISES INC (NASDAQ), LUXFER HOLDINGS PLC (NYSE), IMDEX LTD (ASX), STPI (SET), TSUGAMI CHINA (HKEx), MI (Bursa), AUSTAR (HKEx), PPK GROUP LIMITED (ASX), EVI INDUSTRIES INC (NYSE American), HUAZHANG TECH (HKEx), CECO ENVIRONMENTAL CORP (NASDAQ), SAM (Bursa), CHONGQING M&E (HKEx), ACM RESEARCH INC (NASDAQ), CRCCE (HKEx), UNIS HOLDINGS (HKEx), GRAHAM CORP (NYSE), SUN.KING ELEC (HKEx), RHIPE LIMITED (ASX), ADVANCED EMISSIONS SOLUTIONS INC (NASDAQ), CHEN HSONG HOLD (HKEx), GENCOR INDS INC (NASDAQ), MAYVILLE ENGINEERING COMPANY INC (NYSE), BJ ENT M&H (HKEx), ELLOMAY CAPITAL LTD (NYSE American), SHINELONG (HKEx), Grand Kartech Tbk. (IDX), CBIP (Bursa), EXONE CO (NASDAQ), FUELCELL ENERGY INC (NASDAQ), BJCHI (SET), HEBRON TECHNOLOGY CO LTD (NASDAQ), D&G TECH (HKEx), KGB (Bursa), SHANDONG MOLONG (HKEx), PAN ASIA ENVIRO (HKEx), NEWTIMES ENERGY (HKEx), AMTECH SYSTEMS INC (NASDAQ), TITOMIC LTD (ASX), ASIA TELE-NET (HKEx), JINGCHENG MAC (HKEx), BOILERM (Bursa), CHTC FONG'S INT (HKEx), PERMA PIPE INTERNATIONAL HLD INC (NASDAQ), LK TECH (HKEx), CHINA PENGFEI (HKEx), GREENLAND TECHNOLOGIES HLDG CORP (NASDAQ), WATERCO (ASX), GOOD FRIEND (HKEx), VEEM LTD (ASX), FBR LTD (ASX), KOBAY (Bursa), NEWATER TECHNOLOGY INC (NASDAQ), AERIS ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED (ASX), KKC (SET), TAYLOR DEVICES (NASDAQ), NF ENERGY SAVING CORP OF AMERICA (NASDAQ), STRAITS (Bursa), HPMT (Bursa), VIRTRA INC (NASDAQ), BIOHITECH GLOBAL INC (NASDAQ), RENHENG ENT (HKEx), BROADWIND ENERGY INC (NASDAQ), MATRIX COMPOSITES & ENGINEERING LTD (ASX), PIMO (SET), Ateliers Mecaniques D Indonesie Tbk. (IDX), CORE MOLDING TECHNOLOGIES INC (NYSE American), UREKA (SET), GTB (SET), LEEPORT(HOLD) (HKEx), SUNLIT SCI (HKEx), CW GROUP HOLD (HKEx), P & F INDUSTRIES INC (NASDAQ), PK (SET), PRESTAR (Bursa), AURORA LABS LTD (ASX), EMETALL (Bursa), UEC (SET), SCHMITT INDUSTRIES INC ORE (NASDAQ), Arita Prima Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), KOOL (SET), SCH (Bursa), ELECTRO-SENSORS INC (NASDAQ), FUTEX HLDGS (HKEx), ZICOM GROUP LTD (ASX), Tira Austenite Tbk (IDX), SHEKEL BRAINWEIGH LTD (ASX), JASKITA (Bursa), GENETEC (Bursa), MACPIE (Bursa), APB (Bursa), HIGHTEC (Bursa), TMC (SET), DOLPHIN (Bursa), ZC TECH GP (HKEx), FVC (SET), HIGHWAY HLDGS (NASDAQ), SCBUILD (Bursa), AT (Bursa), JASON INDUSTRIES INC (NASDAQ), CNASIA (Bursa), SPECTUR LTD (ASX), CHINA RECYCLING ENERGY CORP (NASDAQ), WINTONI (Bursa), PAPYRUS AUSTRALIA LIMITED (ASX), SEERS (Bursa)
Notes:
  1. For companies, Market Cap is based on the trading currency of the company. Industry/Index Market Cap is the average market cap for that industry/index.
  2. Industry/Index PE is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Earnings) of all companies in the industry/index.
  3. Industry/Index Price/NAV is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Shareholders' Equity) of all companies in the industry/index.
  4. Industry/Index Dividend Yield is calculated using (Total Gross Dividend/Total Market Cap) of all companies in the industry/index.
  5. For Industry/Index calculation, data for foreign currency denominated companies will be converted to the main market currency using the latest exchange rate.
  6. Industry/Index/Peers data is updated daily.
  7. Peers are sorted by market capitalisation and only details for the top 10 will be shown.

Total Shareholder Return

PeriodDividend ReceivedCapital AppreciationTotal Shareholder Return
Short Term Return 5 Days ---
10 Days ---
20 Days --0.004
-44.44 %
Medium Term Return 3 Months --0.004
-44.44 %
6 Months --0.001
-16.67 %
1 Year --0.006
-54.55 %
Long Term Return 2 Years --0.038
-88.37 %
3 Years --0.057
-91.94 %
5 Years --0.310
-98.41 %
Annualised Return Annualised --
-56.34 %
Notes:
  1. Total Shareholder Return (TSR) combines share price appreciation and dividends paid to show the total return to the shareholder expressed as a percentage.
  2. Script dividends are ignored in this calculation.

Price Movements

1 Year Range 0.005 - 0.015 Change From 1 Year Low - % Change From 1 Year Low (%) -
Change From 1 Year High -0.010 % Change From 1 Year High (%) -66.67
2 Years Range 0.005 - 0.049 Change From 2 Years Low - % Change From 2 Years Low (%) -
Change From 2 Years High -0.044 % Change From 2 Years High (%) -89.78
5 Years Range 0.005 - 0.334 Change From 5 Years Low - % Change From 5 Years Low (%) -
Change From 5 Years High -0.329 % Change From 5 Years High (%) -98.50
Notes:
  1. Price movements are based on adjusted historical data.

Company Background

Listed on the Catalist board of the SGX-ST in February 2011 pursuant to the reverse takeover by HSR International Realtors Pte Ltd of Wepco Ltd, HSR Global Limited is a home-grown real estate agency which provides a wide range of integrated real estate-related services, including the marketing of both local and overseas properties, interior and exterior design consultancy, training and other real estate-related services in both the private and public residential markets, including the resale residential market.

Following shareholders' approval in the diversification of the Group's core business into the property business comprising, inter alia, property development, property investment and property management at an Extraordinary General Meeting held on 15 November 2012 and a change in control of the Company after the close of the unconditional mandatory general offer by the Offeror, Phileo Capital Limited, an investment holding company incorporated in the Cayman Islands on 7 September 2012 on 18 April 2013, the Company has changed its name from "HSR Global Limited" to "3Cnergy Limited" to better reflect the new vision and dynamism of the Company as a one-stop service provider in the property business going forward. "3C" signifies the Company's new value proposition, namely "Create", "Capitalise" and "Connect".

Change of Name: HSR Global Limited to 3Cnergy Limited. Trading under the new name with effect from 14 November 2013.

Reports Download

Report Type Financial Year Ended Download
Annual Report
Annual Report 2018 Dec 2018 Part 1(1.42 MB)
Part 2(0.15 MB)
Annual Report 2017 Dec 2017 Part 1(3.80 MB)
Part 2(0.15 MB)
Annual Report 2016 Dec 2016 Part 1(3.45 MB)
Part 2(0.15 MB)
Annual Report 2015 Dec 2015 Part 1(1.18 MB)
Part 2(0.15 MB)
Annual Report 2014 Dec 2014 Part 1(4.11 MB)
Part 2(0.11 MB)
Annual Report 2013 Dec 2013 Part 1(0.83 MB)
Annual Report 2012 Dec 2012 Part 1(1.49 MB)
Annual Report 2011 Dec 2011 Part 1(1.26 MB)
Annual Report 2010 Dec 2010 Part 1(0.96 MB)
Annual Report 2009 Dec 2009 Part 1(5.08 MB)
Annual Report 2008 Dec 2008 Part 1(0.86 MB)
Annual Report 2007 Dec 2007 Part 1(0.15 MB)
Annual Report 2006 Dec 2006 Part 1(0.18 MB)
Annual Report 2005 Dec 2005 Part 1(0.19 MB)

Historical Price Data

Date Open High Low Close Volume VWAP
06 Dec 2019 0.005 0.005 0.005 0.005 - -
05 Dec 2019 0.005 0.005 0.005 0.005 - -
04 Dec 2019 0.005 0.005 0.005 0.005 - -
03 Dec 2019 0.005 0.005 0.005 0.005 - -
02 Dec 2019 0.005 0.005 0.005 0.005 2,000 0.0050
29 Nov 2019 0.005 0.005 0.005 0.005 - -
28 Nov 2019 0.005 0.005 0.005 0.005 - -
27 Nov 2019 0.005 0.005 0.005 0.005 - -
26 Nov 2019 0.005 0.005 0.005 0.005 - -
25 Nov 2019 0.005 0.005 0.005 0.005 - -
22 Nov 2019 0.005 0.005 0.005 0.005 - -
21 Nov 2019 0.005 0.005 0.005 0.005 - -
20 Nov 2019 0.005 0.005 0.005 0.005 7,000 0.0050
19 Nov 2019 0.009 0.009 0.009 0.009 - -
18 Nov 2019 0.009 0.009 0.009 0.009 - -
15 Nov 2019 0.009 0.009 0.009 0.009 - -
14 Nov 2019 0.009 0.009 0.009 0.009 - -
13 Nov 2019 0.009 0.009 0.009 0.009 - -
12 Nov 2019 0.009 0.009 0.009 0.009 - -
11 Nov 2019 0.009 0.009 0.009 0.009 - -
08 Nov 2019 0.009 0.009 0.009 0.009 19,000 0.0090
07 Nov 2019 0.015 0.015 0.015 0.015 - -
Summary
Current 2 Weeks
(25 Nov 2019 to 06 Dec 2019)
0.005 0.005 0.005 0.005 2,000 -
Previous 2 Weeks
(11 Nov 2019 to 22 Nov 2019)
0.009 0.009 0.005 0.005 7,000 -
4 Weeks from
(11 Oct 2019 to 08 Nov 2019)
0.009 0.009 0.005 0.009 1,040,900 -
View All Historical Data

More Information Available

More information is available to our subscribers, including:

  • Market Moving News from Dow Jones Newswires
  • Consensus Estimates
  • Dividend/Distribution History
  • Financial Summary with Financial Period Comparison
  • Comprehensive Financial Ratios(ROA, ROE, Price/Revenue, Net Earnings Margin, Current Ratio, Debt to Equity Ratio etc)
  • Events Calendar for Results Announcements, Ex-Dates etc
  • Insider Buying and Selling Report

If you are an existing subscriber, please login. If not, read up on what you are missing out in our Help Centre and join us as a subscriber.

Disclaimer:

While reasonable efforts have been taken to ensure that the calculations performed by the features of this site are reliable, the features are provided on the basis that:-

  1. no liability is accepted for any errors or inaccuracies resulting from your use of these features;
  2. many of the data inputs (including share prices) are obtained from third party sources for which we assume no responsibility.