Corporate Support
Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Price Highlight

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
2,440.3
-41.0 (-1.65%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    2,440.3
    -41.0 (-1.65%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,322.7
    -28.2 (-2.09%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    23,085.8
    -517.7 (-2.19%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    2,734.5
    -15.8 (-0.57%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • N225 Nikkei 225
    18,065.4
    -851.6 (-4.50%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • JCI Jakarta Composite Index
    4,466.0
    -72.9 (-1.61%)
    Index delayed 10 minutes

SGX Market

Bursa Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NYSE Market

NASDAQ Market

NYSE American Market

  • Volume: 922.0M
  • Value: 1,264.0M
  • Rise: 80
  • Fall: 245
  • Unch: 486

Intraday Market Ticker Help

Intraday Market Ticker
Time Name Type Price Vol
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
Genting Sing0.685-0.005
ESR-REIT0.280-0.020
ThaiBev0.600-0.005
Sino Grandness0.015+0.003
Rex Intl0.087-0.001
Singtel2.520-0.020
CapitaMall Trust1.730-0.060
Mapletree Com Tr1.750-0.080
Medtecs Intl0.088+0.001
Suntec Reit1.180-0.070

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 7,700.1 -74.0
HSI 23,085.8 -517.7
HSCEI 9,405.0 -189.8
Jakarta 4,466.0 -72.9
Nikkei 225 18,065.4 -851.6
SSE Comp 2,734.5 -15.8
Shanghai A 2,865.7 -16.6
Shanghai B 215.6 -0.4
KOSPI 1,685.5 -69.2

Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

Fundamental - Factsheet

Help
  • Factsheet

  • Print

COL COL PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED
Updated on 01 Apr 2020 (End of trading day)
Last (THB): 12.000 Change: +0.100 High: 12.000 Remarks: -
Change (%): +0.84 Low: 11.900
Open 11.900 Yesterday's Close 11.9
Buy Price 12.000 Sell Price 12.000
Buy Volume ('00) 2 Sell Volume ('00) 325
Cumulative Volume ('00) 841 Cumulative Value
Click to show Stock Prices chart

Key Statistics

EPS (THB) a 1.14584 Trailing EPS (THB) e 1.19053 NAV (THB) b 9.2082
PE a 10.473 Trailing PE f 10.080 Price / NAV b 1.3032
Dividend (THB) d 0.400000 Cash In Hand (THB) g 1.1096 Issued & Paid-up Shares c 640,000,000
Dividend Yield (%) d 3.333 Price / Cash In Hand g 10.815 Treasury Shares h -
Beta - 75 Daysi - R-Squared - 75 Days(%)i - Market Cap (M) 7,680.000
Beta - 500 Daysi - R-Squared - 500 Days (%)i - Enterprise Value (M) 7,680.000
Piotroski F Score 8 Exchange Code COL Par Value ( THB ) 0.50000
52 Weeks Volatility (%) 31.83 6-Month VWAP 16.482 Free Float (%) 35.6
Sector & Industry Retail Trade - Catalog/Specialty Distribution
Notes:
  1. Based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  2. Based on latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for carrying value of "Other Share Capital", illustrative financial effects of corporate actions (if applicable) and the current number of shares.
  3. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 12 Apr 2018.Please click here for more information.
  4. Dividend is based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for current number of shares and excludes special dividend.
  5. Summation of the earnings from the latest 4 Quarter (or 2 Half Year) results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  6. Based on Trailing EPS.
  7. Based on reported cash and cash equivalents at end and extracted from the latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for the current number of shares.
  8. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 16 Jul 2015.
  9. Beta and R-Squared are calculated in relation to the market index using the historical daily closing values of the stock and index as data points.

Peer Comparison

Type Name Market Market Cap (M)a PE b Trailing PE c Price / NAV d Dividend Yield (%)d
Reference COL SET 7,680.000 15.290 10.080 1.3032 3.333
Industry Catalog/Specialty Distribution SET 4,624.000 12.611 12.137 1.4012 3.806
Global Peer BAOZUN INC SPON ADS EACH REP 3 ORD SHS CL A NASDAQ 1,483.128 36.386 31.923 4.0218 -
Global Peer YUNJI INC SPON ADS EACH REP 10 ORD SHS CL A NASDAQ 431.679 - - 2.0681 -
Global Peer HC GROUP HKEx 1,384.562 4.241 - 0.3082 -
Global Peer MARLEY SPOON AG S NPV CDI ASX 116.415 - - -2.0881 -
Global Peer ACORN INTERNATIONAL INC SPON ADR EA REP 20 ORD SHS NYSE 28.881 0.929 3.665 0.3926 -
Global Peer Kioson Komersial Indonesia Tbk. IDX 131,254.920 86.490 - 1.1891 -
Global Peer Y Ventures SGX 10.564 - - 2.4599 -
Global Peer AHALIFE HOLDINGS LIMITED ASX 7.980 - - 4.0000 -
Global Peer ARTELO BIOSCIENCES INC NASDAQ 3.290 - - 0.6628 -
Notes:
  1. For companies, Market Cap is based on the trading currency of the company. Industry/Index Market Cap is the average market cap for that industry/index.
  2. Industry/Index PE is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Earnings) of all companies in the industry/index.
  3. Industry/Index Price/NAV is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Shareholders' Equity) of all companies in the industry/index.
  4. Industry/Index Dividend Yield is calculated using (Total Gross Dividend/Total Market Cap) of all companies in the industry/index.
  5. For Industry/Index calculation, data for foreign currency denominated companies will be converted to the main market currency using the latest exchange rate.
  6. Industry/Index/Peers data is updated daily.
  7. Peers are sorted by market capitalisation and only details for the top 10 will be shown.

Total Shareholder Return

PeriodDividend ReceivedCapital AppreciationTotal Shareholder Return
Short Term Return 5 Days -+1.100
+10.09 %
10 Days --0.900
-6.98 %
20 Days --3.500
-22.58 %
Medium Term Return 3 Months --6.700
-35.83 %
6 Months --6.500
-35.14 %
1 Year 0.550-12.700
-49.19 %
Long Term Return 2 Years 1.350-41.750
-75.16 %
3 Years 1.900-27.500
-64.81 %
5 Years 2.450-51.250
-77.15 %
Annualised Return Annualised --
-25.57 %
Notes:
  1. Total Shareholder Return (TSR) combines share price appreciation and dividends paid to show the total return to the shareholder expressed as a percentage.
  2. Script dividends are ignored in this calculation.

Price Movements

1 Year Range 10.600 - 25.750 Change From 1 Year Low +1.400 % Change From 1 Year Low (%) +13.21
Change From 1 Year High -13.750 % Change From 1 Year High (%) -53.40
2 Years Range 10.600 - 55.250 Change From 2 Years Low +1.400 % Change From 2 Years Low (%) +13.21
Change From 2 Years High -43.250 % Change From 2 Years High (%) -78.28
5 Years Range 10.600 - 80.750 Change From 5 Years Low +1.400 % Change From 5 Years Low (%) +13.21
Change From 5 Years High -68.750 % Change From 5 Years High (%) -85.14
Notes:
  1. Price movements are based on adjusted historical data.

Historical Price Data

Date Open High Low Close Volume VWAP
01 Apr 2020 11.900 12.000 11.900 12.000 84,100 11.9419
31 Mar 2020 11.700 12.000 11.600 11.900 143,200 11.7948
30 Mar 2020 11.500 11.800 11.300 11.600 416,300 11.4951
27 Mar 2020 11.000 11.700 11.000 11.600 570,500 11.4328
26 Mar 2020 10.900 11.300 10.800 10.900 123,400 10.9626
25 Mar 2020 11.400 11.500 10.600 10.900 574,100 10.9059
24 Mar 2020 11.800 11.800 11.200 11.200 133,700 11.4111
23 Mar 2020 12.000 12.700 11.400 11.700 245,600 11.9351
20 Mar 2020 13.200 13.300 13.000 13.300 267,800 13.1383
19 Mar 2020 13.000 13.000 12.800 13.000 229,500 12.9598
18 Mar 2020 13.400 13.500 12.900 12.900 90,900 13.1109
17 Mar 2020 13.000 13.400 13.000 13.200 266,500 13.1978
16 Mar 2020 13.500 13.800 13.000 13.200 527,800 13.3366
13 Mar 2020 13.200 14.000 12.700 13.500 322,200 13.4208
12 Mar 2020 14.800 14.800 13.500 13.800 766,800 14.1797
11 Mar 2020 15.300 15.300 15.000 15.100 145,900 15.1925
10 Mar 2020 15.300 15.400 15.000 15.300 212,600 15.2142
09 Mar 2020 15.300 15.300 14.700 15.200 486,800 15.0319
06 Mar 2020 15.700 15.700 15.400 15.400 35,100 15.5781
05 Mar 2020 15.600 15.900 15.500 15.700 47,900 15.6954
04 Mar 2020 15.200 15.500 14.900 15.500 541,300 15.2207
03 Mar 2020 14.900 15.400 14.900 15.200 805,600 15.2448
Summary
Current 2 Weeks
(19 Mar 2020 to 01 Apr 2020)
13.000 13.300 10.600 12.000 2,788,200 -
Previous 2 Weeks
(05 Mar 2020 to 18 Mar 2020)
15.600 15.900 10.600 12.900 2,902,500 -
4 Weeks from
(05 Feb 2020 to 04 Mar 2020)
16.700 17.000 10.600 15.500 4,010,300 -
View All Historical Data

More Information Available

More information is available to our subscribers, including:

  • Market Moving News from Dow Jones Newswires
  • Consensus Estimates
  • Dividend/Distribution History
  • Financial Summary with Financial Period Comparison
  • Comprehensive Financial Ratios(ROA, ROE, Price/Revenue, Net Earnings Margin, Current Ratio, Debt to Equity Ratio etc)
  • Events Calendar for Results Announcements, Ex-Dates etc
  • Insider Buying and Selling Report

If you are an existing subscriber, please login. If not, read up on what you are missing out in our Help Centre and join us as a subscriber.

Disclaimer:

While reasonable efforts have been taken to ensure that the calculations performed by the features of this site are reliable, the features are provided on the basis that:-

  1. no liability is accepted for any errors or inaccuracies resulting from your use of these features;
  2. many of the data inputs (including share prices) are obtained from third party sources for which we assume no responsibility.
We use Cookies. By continuing to use this webite, you will be agreeing to our Privacy Policy, Terms and Conditions and Cookie Policy.