Corporate Support
Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Price Highlight

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
3,194.7
20.5 (0.65%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    3,194.7
    20.5 (0.65%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,568.4
    4.9 (0.31%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    26,498.4
    281.3 (1.07%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    2,912.0
    12.5 (0.43%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • N225 Nikkei 225
    23,354.4
    54.3 (0.23%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • JCI Jakarta Composite Index
    6,186.9
    34.8 (0.56%)
    Index delayed 10 minutes
  • KOR KOSPI
    2,081.8
    21.1 (1.02%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • XAO XAO
    6,813.5
    22.4 (0.33%)
     

SGX Market

Bursa Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NYSE Market

NASDAQ Market

NYSE American Market

  • Volume: 718.9M
  • Value: 1,161.4M
  • Rise: 142
  • Fall: 133
  • Unch: 551

Intraday Market Ticker Help

Intraday Market Ticker
Time Name Type Price Vol
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
Golden Agri-Res0.220-0.010
YZJ Shipbldg SGD1.110+0.010
Rex Intl0.169-0.005
Tritech0.024-0.002
SingTel3.430+0.020
OCBC Bank10.710+0.060
Genting Sing0.920+0.005
Mapletree Log Tr1.740+0.020
Mapletree NAC Tr1.180+0.030
ThaiBev0.900+0.005

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 8,656.5 +85.8
HSI 26,498.4 +281.3
HSCEI 10,407.2 +85.3
Jakarta 6,186.9 +34.8
Nikkei 225 23,354.4 +54.3
SSE Comp 2,912.0 +12.6
Shanghai A 3,051.3 +13.1
Shanghai B 243.4 +1.8
PSE Comp 0.0
KOSPI 2,081.8 +21.1

Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

Fundamental - Factsheet

Help
  • Factsheet

  • Print

HongkongLand USD HONGKONG LAND HOLDINGS LIMITED
Quotes 10 Minutes Delayed. Updated at 06 Dec 2019 17:15
Last (USD): 5.460 Change: +0.040 High: 5.470 Remarks: -
Change (%): +0.74 Low: 5.440
Open 5.460 Yesterday's Close 5.420
Buy Price 5.450 Sell Price 5.470
Buy Volume ('000) 26.0 Sell Volume ('000) 32.8
Cumulative Volume ('000) 1,295.6 Cumulative Value 7,072,125
Click to show Stock Prices chart

Key Statistics

EPS (USD) a 1.05277 Trailing EPS (USD) e 0.74707 NAV (USD) b 16.4961
PE a 5.186 Trailing PE f 7.309 Price / NAV b 0.3310
Dividend (USD) d 0.220000 Cash In Hand (USD) g 0.4923 Issued & Paid-up Shares c 2,333,928,000
Dividend Yield (%) d 4.029 Price / Cash In Hand g 11.091 Treasury Shares h -
Beta - 75 Daysi 1.572 R-Squared - 75 Days(%)i 32.40 Market Cap (M) 12,743.247
Beta - 500 Daysi 0.666 R-Squared - 500 Days (%)i 15.98 Enterprise Value (M) 16,652.047
Piotroski F Score 5 Exchange Code H78 Par Value ( USD ) 0.10000
52 Weeks Volatility (%) 21.0591 6-Month VWAP 5.776 Free Float (%) 49.4
Under CPF Investment Scheme (CPFIS) No
Sector & Industry Real Estate Activities - Real Estate Development
Category Classification Property & Construction
Index Components FSTCT / FTSE ST All-Share Index / FTSE ST China Index / FTSE ST Financials Index / FTSE ST Large/Mid Cap Index / FTSE ST Real Estate Holding and Development Index / FTSE ST Real Estate Index / Straits Times Index (STI)
Notes:
  1. Based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  2. Based on latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for carrying value of "Other Share Capital", illustrative financial effects of corporate actions (if applicable) and the current number of shares.
  3. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 04 Mar 2019.Please click here for more information.
  4. Dividend is based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for current number of shares and excludes special dividend.
  5. Summation of the earnings from the latest 4 Quarter (or 2 Half Year) results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  6. Based on Trailing EPS.
  7. Based on reported cash and cash equivalents at end and extracted from the latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for the current number of shares.
  8. Rounded to the nearest thousand.
  9. Beta and R-Squared are calculated in relation to the market index (STI or KLCI) using the historical daily closing values of the stock and index as data points.

Peer Comparison

Type Name Market Market Cap (M)a PE b Trailing PE c Price / NAV d Dividend Yield (%)d
Reference HongkongLand USD SGX 12,743.247 5.186 7.309 0.3310 4.029
Industry Property & Construction SGX 815.785 10.560 11.938 0.6251 2.848
Real Estate Development SGX 1,619.442 8.938 10.203 0.5554 2.736
Index FTSE ST All-Share Index SGX 5,416.337 15.793 16.535 1.1408 3.654
FTSE ST China Index SGX 3,416.934 9.333 12.215 0.6088 3.726
FTSE ST Financials Index SGX 6,468.874 11.703 11.846 1.0033 4.141
FTSE ST Large/Mid Cap Index SGX 9,241.185 14.116 14.277 1.1966 3.871
FTSE ST Real Estate Holding and Development Index SGX 5,167.175 8.186 10.108 0.5559 2.785
FTSE ST Real Estate Index SGX 3,540.097 11.919 13.153 0.8392 4.078
Straits Times Index (STI) SGX 18,656.180 14.408 13.889 1.2000 3.535
Local Peer CapitaLand SGX 18,588.353 10.547 11.032 0.8216 2.687
Local Peer CityDev SGX 9,631.289 17.691 16.758 0.9675 0.753
Local Peer UOL SGX 6,703.909 15.457 13.902 0.6801 2.200
Local Peer Frasers Property SGX 4,992.324 10.734 10.734 0.6742 3.509
Local Peer UIC SGX 4,154.444 13.257 6.609 0.5761 1.207
Local Peer Yanlord Land SGX 2,279.211 3.241 8.193 0.4671 5.814
Local Peer GuocoLand SGX 2,230.634 9.436 8.841 0.5788 3.483
Local Peer Ho Bee Land SGX 1,569.945 5.814 10.748 0.4814 3.390
Local Peer Oxley SGX 1,496.067 10.227 9.948 1.0626 2.778
Local Peer Wing Tai SGX 1,491.980 36.701 34.184 0.4619 1.544
Local Peer OUE SGX 1,343.259 133.993 7.159 0.3316 1.342
Local Peer Bukit Sembawang SGX 1,235.005 12.193 12.384 0.9398 0.839
Other Local Peers UOA (SGX), First Sponsor (SGX), Perennial Hldgs (SGX), Hong Fok (SGX), Dasin Retail Tr (SGX), Roxy-Pacific (SGX), Far East Orchard (SGX), Tosei (SGX), Bund Center (SGX), Tuan Sing (SGX), Hiap Hoe (SGX), Low Keng Huat (SGX), Ying Li Intl (SGX), AVJennings A$ (SGX), Hwa Hong (SGX), PropNex (SGX), APAC Realty (SGX), SingHoldings (SGX), Heeton (SGX), World Class Gbl (SGX), SLB Dev (SGX), Aspen (SGX), Wilton Resources (SGX), TEE Land (SGX), Top Global (SGX), Pan Hong (SGX), Chemical Ind (SGX), LHN (SGX), China Jishan^ (SGX), Singapore-eDev (SGX), Ocean Sky Intl (SGX), China Yuanbang^ (SGX), OKH Global^ (SGX), Lafe^ (SGX), ETC Singapore (SGX), Starland (SGX), China Mining^ (SGX), Debao Property^ (SGX)
Global Peer CHINA VANKE HKEx 334,543.640 8.363 7.752 1.8211 3.933
Global Peer SHK PPT HKEx 329,477.586 7.336 7.336 0.5817 4.354
Global Peer CHINA OVERSEAS HKEx 298,008.640 6.637 6.392 0.9855 3.309
Global Peer EVERGRANDE HKEx 259,618.420 5.862 10.485 1.5615 -
Global Peer CHINA RES LAND HKEx 251,722.182 8.768 7.797 1.5345 3.420
Global Peer COUNTRY GARDEN HKEx 243,349.958 5.935 5.681 1.6349 4.955
Global Peer CK ASSET HKEx 191,133.450 4.764 6.268 0.5745 3.671
Global Peer LONGFOR GROUP HKEx 188,136.940 9.783 9.580 1.9691 3.520
Global Peer HENDERSON LAND HKEx 183,730.750 5.897 7.771 0.5839 4.312
Global Peer SUNAC HKEx 182,391.718 9.295 7.746 2.5349 2.276
Other Global Peers CBRE GROUP INC (NYSE), SWIREPROPERTIES (HKEx), WHARF REIC (HKEx), BROOKFIELD PROPERTY PARTNERS LP(BM) (NASDAQ), SCENTRE GROUP LIMITED (ASX), NEW WORLD DEV (HKEx), WHEELOCK (HKEx), SHIMAO PROPERTY (HKEx), VICI PROPERTIES INC (NYSE), SINO LAND (HKEx), HANG LUNG PPT (HKEx), MIRVAC GROUP (ASX), CPN (SET), CG SERVICES (HKEx), JONES LANG LASALLE INC (NYSE), LOGAN PPT (HKEx), CHINA JINMAO (HKEx), LENDLEASE CORPORATION LIMITED (ASX), WHARF HOLDINGS (HKEx), SEAZEN (HKEx), Pollux Properti Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), ESR (HKEx), TST PROPERTIES (HKEx), CIFI HOLD GP (HKEx), BTS (SET), AWC (SET), AGILE GROUP (HKEx), R&F PROPERTIES (HKEx), HOWARD HUGHES CORP (NYSE), KERRY PPT (HKEx), A-LIVING (HKEx), CUSHMAN AND WAKEFIELD PLC (NYSE), HYSAN DEV (HKEx), CHINA AOYUAN (HKEx), KWG GROUP (HKEx), LH (SET), TIMES CHINA (HKEx), FIRSTSERVICE CORP (NASDAQ), SHENZHEN INVEST (HKEx), YUEXIU PROPERTY (HKEx), HANG LUNG GROUP (HKEx), KENNEDY-WILSON HOLDINGS INC (NYSE), MIDEA REAL EST (HKEx), GREENTOWN SER (HKEx), HILTON GRAND VACATIONS INC (NYSE), ZHENRO PPT (HKEx), RS MACALLINE (HKEx), ZHONGLIANG HLDG (HKEx), COLLIERS INTL GROUP INC (NASDAQ), SINO-OCEAN GP (HKEx), POWERLONG (HKEx), YUZHOU PPT (HKEx), KAISA GROUP (HKEx), NEWMARK GROUP INC (NASDAQ), GREENTOWN CHINA (HKEx), HOPSON DEV HOLD (HKEx), RONSHINECHINA (HKEx), CHINA SCE GROUP (HKEx), SUNWAY (Bursa), CHINA OVS PPT (HKEx), REDCO GROUP (HKEx), Maha Properti Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), Pakuwon Jati Tbk. (IDX), ESSENTIAL PROPERTIES REALTY TR INC (NYSE), SHANGHAI IND H (HKEx), CH OVS G OCEANS (HKEx), REDFIN CORPORATION (NASDAQ), WHA (SET), GEMDALE PPT (HKEx), SINIC HOLDINGS (HKEx), SOHO CHINA (HKEx), Bumi Serpong Damai Tbk. (IDX), LVGEM CHINA (HKEx), CHINA DILI (HKEx), K. WAH INT'L (HKEx), SHUI ON LAND (HKEx), SPSETIA (Bursa), WANG ON PPT (HKEx), FIVE PT HLDGS LLC (NYSE), JOY CITY PPT (HKEx), IOIPG (Bursa), JIAYUAN INTL (HKEx), SUNCITY GROUP (HKEx), CHINESE EST H (HKEx), MINGFA GROUP (HKEx), MARCUS & MILLICHAP INC (NYSE), KOWLOON DEV (HKEx), CENTRAL CHINA (HKEx), ROAD KING INFRA (HKEx), ALLIED PPT (HK) (HKEx), Ciputra Development Tbk. (IDX), POLY PROPERTY (HKEx), SIMEPROP (Bursa), Lippo Karawaci Tbk. (IDX), SPALI (SET), E-HOUSE ENT (HKEx), FE CONSORT INTL (HKEx), ST JOE CO (NYSE), S-ENJOY SERVICE (HKEx), Metropolitan Kentjana Tbk. (IDX), REALOGY HLDGS CORP (NYSE), PSH (SET), GREENLAND HK (HKEx), Summarecon Agung Tbk. (IDX), BEIJING N STAR (HKEx), DEXIN CHINA (HKEx), RSUN PPT (HKEx), SKYFAME REALTY (HKEx), Puradelta Lestari Tbk. (IDX), JINMAO HOTEL-SS (HKEx), BJ CAPITAL LAND (HKEx), ZALL SMARTCOM (HKEx), C&D INTL GROUP (HKEx), FPT (SET), FANTASIA (HKEx), ZHUGUANG HOLD (HKEx), FORESTAR GROUP INC (NYSE), UOADEV (Bursa), EVERSUNSHINE LS (HKEx), CHINASOUTHCITY (HKEx), QH (SET), ASSO INT HOTELS (HKEx), U-P (SET), MBK (SET), GUORUI PPT (HKEx), EMPEROR INT'L (HKEx), C C LAND (HKEx), WING TAI PPT (HKEx), UNITED OVERSEAS AUSTRALIA (ASX), Citra Putra Realty Tbk. (IDX), LAI SUN DEV (HKEx), COLOUR LIFE (HKEx), UEMS (Bursa), MNC Land Tbk. (IDX), YIDA CHINA (HKEx), THE RMR GROUP INC (NASDAQ), CHI MER LAND (HKEx), AMATA (SET), BLAND (SET), RE/MAX HOLDINGS (NYSE), CHINA MOTOR BUS (HKEx), Duta Pertiwi Tbk (IDX), AP (SET), TIAN AN (HKEx), JY GRANDMARK (HKEx), Danayasa Arthatama Tbk. (IDX), GOLD (SET), MELBOURNE ENT (HKEx), SEA HOLDINGS (HKEx), S (SET), Nusantara Properti Internasional Tbk. (IDX), DMS Propertindo Tbk. (IDX), HKR INT'L (HKEx), CHINA OCEANWIDE (HKEx), LIFESTYLE COMMUNITIES LIMITED (ASX), LANGHAM-SS (HKEx), SH IND URBAN (HKEx), U (SET), ORI (SET), Jaya Real Property Tbk. (IDX), DAFA PPT (HKEx), MINMETALS LAND (HKEx), NC HOTEL (HKEx), Urban Jakarta Propertindo Tbk. (IDX), POLYTEC ASSET (HKEx), EWINT (Bursa), HOME CONSORTIUM (ASX), SIRI (SET), Ayana Land International Tbk. (IDX), GR PROPERTIES (HKEx), PRINC (SET), FRP HOLDINGS INC (NASDAQ), GLAND (SET), LIU CHONG HING (HKEx), Sitara Propertindo Tbk. (IDX), Q&K INTERNATIONAL GROUP LIMITED SPON ADS EACH REP 30 ORD SHS CL A (NASDAQ), SANSHENG HLDG (HKEx), TAI CHEUNG HOLD (HKEx), LANDSEA PPT (HKEx), Kawasan Industri Jababeka Tbk. (IDX), TOMSON GROUP (HKEx), LAI SUN INT'L (HKEx), Jaya Sukses Makmur Sentosa Tbk. (IDX), ECOWLD (Bursa), SUNSHINE 100 (HKEx), ZENSUN ENT (HKEx), CEOVU (HKEx), JINGRUI HLDGS (HKEx), LERTHAI GROUP (HKEx), TIAN TECK LAND (HKEx), FULLSHARE (HKEx), IRSA PROPIEDADES COMERCIALES S A SPON ADR EACH REP 4 ORD (NASDAQ), YINCHENG INTL (HKEx), Sanurhasta Mitra Tbk. (IDX), LANDMARK INFRASTRUCTURE PARTNERS LP (NASDAQ), PEET LIMITED (ASX), LAI FUNG HOLD (HKEx), TEJON RANCH CO (NYSE), CEDAR WOODS PROPERTIES (ASX), MODERN LAND (HKEx), UV (SET), MAHSING (Bursa), JERNIGAN CAPITAL INC (NYSE), PLAT (SET), MATRIX (Bursa), SF (SET), SILVER GRANT (HKEx), KAISA PROSPER (HKEx), CONSOLIDATED TOMOKA LAND (NYSE American), DYNAMIC HOLD (HKEx), ROJNA (SET), SOUNDWILL HOLD (HKEx), Alam Sutera Realty Tbk. (IDX), CSI PROPERTIES (HKEx), TROP (Bursa), CHUANG'S INT'L (HKEx), HK FERRY (HOLD) (HKEx), SC (SET), TAGB (Bursa), IRSA INVERSIONES Y REPRESENTACIONES SPON GDS EACH REPR 10 ORD SHS (NYSE), ANAN (SET), PP Properti Tbk. (IDX), RAFAEL HOLDINGS INC (NYSE), HON KWOK LAND (HKEx), SERVCORP (ASX), CRESUD S.A.C.I.F.Y.A. SPONS ADR EACH REP 10 COM ARS1 (NASDAQ), Sentul City Tbk. (IDX), Metropolitan Land Tbk. (IDX), XINMING CHINA (HKEx), GD LAND (HKEx), CS HEALTH (HKEx), XINYUAN REAL ESTATE ADR EACH REPR 2 ORD SHS (NYSE), CH TIANBAO GP (HKEx), LEJU HOLDINGS LIMITED SPON ADS EA REPR 1 ORD SHS (NYSE), BINJIANG SER (HKEx), HYDOO INTL (HKEx), Agung Podomoro Land Tbk. (IDX), TOP SPRING (HKEx), GLORIOUS PPT H (HKEx), CGD (SET), PF (SET), WANDA HOTEL DEV (HKEx), READING INTERNATIONAL INC (NASDAQ), City Retail Developments Tbk. (IDX), STRATUS PROPERTIES INC (NASDAQ), HK CHINESE LTD (HKEx), Y.T. REALTY (HKEx), NANYANG HOLD (HKEx), PIONEER GLOBAL (HKEx), AMERICAN REALTY INVESTORS INC (NYSE), LPN (SET), PICO HOLDING INC (NASDAQ), Intiland Development Tbk. (IDX), MKH (Bursa), SAFETY GODOWN (HKEx), ASIA STANDARD (HKEx), CHINA NEWCITY (HKEx), MAUI LAND & PINEAPPLE CO INC (NYSE), EVERCHINA INT'L (HKEx), CMDIT (HKEx), ESUN HOLDINGS (HKEx), POKFULAM (HKEx), SINOLINK HOLD (HKEx), MULTIFIELD INTL (HKEx), Lippo Cikarang Tbk (IDX), GRIFFIN INDUSTRIAL REALTY INC (NASDAQ), A (SET), VANKE PPT OVS (HKEx), LIPPO CHINA RES (HKEx), ASIASEC PPT (HKEx), CHINAPROPERTIES (HKEx), E&O (Bursa), NEW ENGLAND RLTY ASSOC LTD PART (NYSE American), CHEN XING (HKEx), Modernland Realty Tbk. (IDX), LBS (Bursa), WANG ON GROUP (HKEx), KSL (Bursa), PARAMON (Bursa), CHINANEWTOWN (HKEx), ALPINE INCOME PROPERTY TRUST INC (NYSE), ZHONGAN GROUP (HKEx), CHINNEY INV (HKEx), LIPPO (HKEx), AVJENNINGS LIMITED (ASX), Rimo International Lestari Tbk (IDX), TAI SANG LAND (HKEx), RIVERA (HOLD) (HKEx), Bakrieland Development Tbk. (IDX), FINBAR GROUP LIMITED (ASX), LALIN (SET), SUNLAND GROUP LTD (ASX), HAILAN HLDGS (HKEx), AMATAV (SET), HOPEFLUENT (HKEx), Mega Manunggal Property Tbk. (IDX), ITC PROPERTIES (HKEx), RML (SET), NNCL (SET), CHINA CHENGTONG (HKEx), GW TIANDI (HKEx), GBGAQRS (Bursa), MCT (Bursa), Bekasi Fajar Industrial Estate Tbk. (IDX), SHL (Bursa), CHUANG'S CHINA (HKEx), CARRIANNA (HKEx), SRE GROUP (HKEx), HCK (Bursa), Gowa Makassar Tourism Development Tbk. (IDX), PLENITU (Bursa), SURIA (Bursa), TERMBRAY IND (HKEx), WEIYE HOLDINGS (HKEx), GUOCO (Bursa), Nusantara Almazia Tbk. (IDX), MK (SET), WAH HA REALTY (HKEx), XINYUAN PM (HKEx), RMA GLOBAL LTD (ASX), L&G (Bursa), GUDOU HLDGS (HKEx), THING ON ENT (HKEx), MIDLAND HOLDING (HKEx), Greenwood Sejahtera Tbk. (IDX), ART GROUP HOLD (HKEx), THORNEY OPPORTUNITIES LTD (ASX), SHANGHAI ZENDAI (HKEx), TRINITY PL HLDGS INC (NYSE American), DUTALND (Bursa), TITIJYA (Bursa), AMVERTON (Bursa), MJD (SET), CH AGRI-PROD EX (HKEx), Graha Andrasentra Propertindo Tbk. (IDX), INTERGROUP CORP (NASDAQ), CRESNDO (Bursa), CHINA GRAPHENE (HKEx), WCEHB (Bursa), ARIADNE AUSTRALIA (ASX), JCK (SET), CHHB (Bursa), PCPD (HKEx), KWG (SET), ASPEN GROUP LIMITED ( AUSTRALIA) (ASX), TAMBUN (Bursa), ALL (SET), AYER (Bursa), CLIFFORDML (HKEx), BOILLHEALTHCARE (HKEx), Duta Anggada Realty Tbk. (IDX), Indonesia Prima Property Tbk (IDX), HEVOL SERVICES (HKEx), OKURA HOLDINGS (HKEx), SHREIT (SET), GLOMAC (Bursa), TITLE (SET), SHOUGANG GRAND (HKEx), NEW CITY DEV (HKEx), GREAT CHI PPT (HKEx), MAYS(J.W.) INC (NASDAQ), ZHONG AO HOME (HKEx), IBRACO (Bursa), SDRED (Bursa), YINCHENG LS (HKEx), MALTON (Bursa), VICTORY OFFICES LTD (ASX), BROCK (SET), ESTAR (SET), LongiTech Smart Energy Holding Limited (HKEx), EUREKA GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED (ASX), Marga Abhinaya Abadi Tbk. (IDX), AQ (SET), Dafam Property Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), SYMLIFE (Bursa), WINFAIR INV (HKEx), APPLIED DEV (HKEx), COASTAL GL (HKEx), KUCHAI (Bursa), Natura City Developments Tbk. (IDX), Pikko Land Development Tbk. (IDX), WINFULL GP (HKEx), CARNIVAL GROUP (HKEx), MKLAND (Bursa), AMREP CORP (NYSE), S HARBOURHOLD (HKEx), Eureka Prima Jakarta Tbk. (IDX), ZHONGCHANG INTL (HKEx), SHISHI SERVICES (HKEx), Suryamas Dutamakmur Tbk. (IDX), MDX (SET), SHENYANG PUBLIC (HKEx), STAR PROPERTIES (HKEx), JKGLAND (Bursa), RYKADAN CAPITAL (HKEx), DESANE GROUP HLDGS (ASX), SIETEL LTD (ASX), JSP (SET), MATANG (Bursa), Gading Development Tbk. (IDX), MENANG (Bursa), RICHY (SET), BCB (Bursa), NCH (SET), OUC HOLDINGS (HKEx), DBHD (Bursa), EVER (SET), QINGDAO HLDGS (HKEx), PACE (SET), Armidian Karyatama Tbk. (IDX), PASDEC (Bursa), MUIPROP (Bursa), EASY ONE FIN (HKEx), GRAND FIELD GP (HKEx), CVIEW (Bursa), MDJM LTD (NASDAQ), TALAMT (Bursa), Bliss Properti Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), BOYUAN HOLDINGS (ASX), HUAYANG (Bursa), CI (SET), WING LEE PPT (HKEx), Bukit Darmo Property Tbk (IDX), WR (SET), GYRODYNE LLC (NASDAQ), TIGER (Bursa), GOLDBOND GROUP (HKEx), CMC (SET), EB GRAND CHINA (HKEx), WUZHOU INT'L (HKEx), TIAN AN AUSTRALIA (ASX), POLAR (SET), Perdana Gapuraprima Tbk. (IDX), GOB (Bursa), SNTORIA (Bursa), Bhuwanatala Indah Permai Tbk. (IDX), GMUTUAL (Bursa), J (SET), IVORY (Bursa), MUSTERA PROPERTY GROUP LIMITED (ASX), CHINA PPT INV (HKEx), CHEWA (SET), Bhakti Agung Propertindo Tbk. (IDX), EUPE (Bursa), KINGSLAND GLOBAL LTD NPV CDI (ASX), PING AN SEC GP (HKEx), Cowell Development Tbk. (IDX), SAPRES (Bursa), CKX LANDS INC (NYSE American), MODERN LIVING (HKEx), PINEPAC (Bursa), MASTER GLORY GP (HKEx), ARIN (SET), APEX (SET), DEVINE LIMITED (ASX), Bima Sakti Pertiwi Tbk. (IDX), Satria Mega Kencana Tbk. (IDX), Ristia Bintang Mahkotasejati Tbk. (IDX), PRECHA (SET), THE AGENCY GROUP LTD (ASX), PEB (Bursa), FARLIM (Bursa), BERTAM (Bursa), AXIOM PROPERTIES LIMITED (ASX), THANA (SET), JANCO HOLDINGS (HKEx), TANCO (Bursa), ZHONG HUA INT'L (HKEx), MERIDIAN (Bursa), Capri Nusa Satu Properti Tbk. (IDX), PHB (Bursa), Forza Land Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), Binakarya Jaya Abadi Tbk. (IDX), MPCORP (Bursa), SMI (Bursa), Pudjiadi Prestige Tbk. (IDX), Bumi Citra Permai Tbk. (IDX), Kota Satu Properti Tbk. (IDX), EASTLND (Bursa), Island Concepts Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), KC (SET), VELOCITY PROPERTY GRP LTD (ASX), MUH (Bursa), GPS ALLIANCE HOLDINGS LIMITED (ASX), Metro Realty Tbk. (IDX), Bekasi Asri Pemula Tbk. (IDX), RAPTIS GROUP LTD (ASX), FASTER ENTERPRISES LTD (ASX), TICON (SET), TFD (SET)
Notes:
  1. For companies, Market Cap is based on the trading currency of the company. Industry/Index Market Cap is the average market cap for that industry/index.
  2. Industry/Index PE is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Earnings) of all companies in the industry/index.
  3. Industry/Index Price/NAV is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Shareholders' Equity) of all companies in the industry/index.
  4. Industry/Index Dividend Yield is calculated using (Total Gross Dividend/Total Market Cap) of all companies in the industry/index.
  5. For Industry/Index calculation, data for foreign currency denominated companies will be converted to the main market currency using the latest exchange rate.
  6. Industry/Index/Peers data is updated daily.
  7. Peers are sorted by market capitalisation and only details for the top 10 will be shown.

Total Shareholder Return

PeriodDividend ReceivedCapital AppreciationTotal Shareholder Return
Short Term Return 5 Days --0.040
-0.73 %
10 Days -+0.100
+1.87 %
20 Days --0.160
-2.85 %
Medium Term Return 3 Months --0.240
-4.21 %
6 Months 0.060-1.250
-17.73 %
1 Year 0.220-1.130
-13.81 %
Long Term Return 2 Years 0.420-1.750
-18.45 %
3 Years 0.610-1.040
-6.62 %
5 Years 0.990-1.340
-5.15 %
Annualised Return Annualised --
-1.05 %
Notes:
  1. Total Shareholder Return (TSR) combines share price appreciation and dividends paid to show the total return to the shareholder expressed as a percentage.
  2. Script dividends are ignored in this calculation.

Price Movements

1 Year Range 5.160 - 7.530 Change From 1 Year Low +0.300 % Change From 1 Year Low (%) +5.81
Change From 1 Year High -2.070 % Change From 1 Year High (%) -27.49
2 Years Range 5.160 - 7.530 Change From 2 Years Low +0.300 % Change From 2 Years Low (%) +5.81
Change From 2 Years High -2.070 % Change From 2 Years High (%) -27.49
5 Years Range 5.160 - 8.800 Change From 5 Years Low +0.300 % Change From 5 Years Low (%) +5.81
Change From 5 Years High -3.340 % Change From 5 Years High (%) -37.95
Notes:
  1. Price movements are based on adjusted historical data.

Company Background

Hongkong Land is a major listed property investment, management and development group. Founded in 1889, Hongkong Land's business is built on excellence, integrity and partnership. The Group owns and manages more than 850,000 sq. m. of prime office and luxury retail property in key Asian cities, principally in Hong Kong, Singapore, Beijing and Jakarta. Its properties attract the world's foremost companies and luxury brands. The Group's Central Hong Kong portfolio represents some 450,000 sq. m. of prime property. It has a further 165,000 sq. m. of prestigious office space in Singapore mainly held through joint ventures, a luxury retail centre at Wangfujing in Beijing, and a 50% interest in a leading office complex in Central Jakarta. The Group also has a number of high quality residential, commercial and mixed-use projects under development in cities across Greater China and Southeast Asia. In Singapore, its subsidiary, MCL Land, is a well-established residential developer.Hongkong Land Holdings Limited is incorporated in Bermuda and has a standard listing on the London Stock Exchange, with secondary listings in Bermuda and Singapore. The Group's assets and investments are managed from Hong Kong by Hongkong Land Limited. Hongkong Land is a member of the Jardine Matheson Group.

Reports Download

Report Type Financial Year Ended Download
Annual Report
Annual Report 2018 Dec 2018 Part 1(3.99 MB)
Part 2(0.08 MB)
Part 3(0.02 MB)
Annual Report 2017 Dec 2017 Part 1(2.25 MB)
Part 2(0.08 MB)
Part 3(0.02 MB)
Annual Report 2016 Dec 2016 Part 1(2.90 MB)
Part 2(0.05 MB)
Part 3(0.02 MB)
Annual Report 2015 Dec 2015 Part 1(3.03 MB)
Part 2(0.05 MB)
Part 3(0.02 MB)
Annual Report 2014 Dec 2014 Part 1(9.51 MB)
Part 2(0.05 MB)
Part 3(0.02 MB)
Annual Report 2013 Dec 2013 Part 1(10.36 MB)
Part 2(0.05 MB)
Part 3(0.02 MB)
Annual Report 2012 Dec 2012 Part 1(9.57 MB)
Part 2(0.05 MB)
Part 3(0.02 MB)
Annual Report 2011 Dec 2011 Part 1(2.25 MB)
Part 2(0.05 MB)
Part 3(0.02 MB)
Annual Report 2010 Dec 2010 Part 1(1.42 MB)
Part 2(0.05 MB)
Part 3(0.02 MB)
Annual Report 2009 Dec 2009 Part 1(2.47 MB)
Part 2(0.02 MB)
Part 3(0.05 MB)
Annual Report 2008 Dec 2008 Part 1(2.63 MB)
Part 2(0.05 MB)
Part 3(0.02 MB)
Annual Report 2007 Dec 2007 Part 1(2.14 MB)
Part 2(0.03 MB)
Part 3(0.02 MB)
Annual Report 2006 Dec 2006 Part 1(3.36 MB)
Part 2(0.04 MB)
Part 3(0.02 MB)
Annual Report 2005 Dec 2005 Part 1(0.03 MB)
Part 2(0.02 MB)
Part 3(2.13 MB)
Interim Report
Interim Report 2007 Jun 2007 Part 1(0.30 MB)
Interim Report 2006 Jun 2006 Part 1(0.51 MB)
Interim Report 2005 Jun 2005 Part 1(1.91 MB)

Historical Price Data

Date Open High Low Close Volume VWAP
06 Dec 2019 5.460 5.470 5.440 5.460 1,295,600 5.4586
05 Dec 2019 5.430 5.460 5.410 5.420 1,142,300 5.4300
04 Dec 2019 5.390 5.440 5.380 5.390 994,700 5.4015
03 Dec 2019 5.420 5.430 5.380 5.430 1,703,100 5.4114
02 Dec 2019 5.450 5.480 5.420 5.430 1,292,900 5.4397
29 Nov 2019 5.450 5.500 5.450 5.500 2,051,800 5.4825
28 Nov 2019 5.470 5.490 5.410 5.440 971,600 5.4472
27 Nov 2019 5.440 5.490 5.430 5.480 2,051,300 5.4516
26 Nov 2019 5.490 5.510 5.390 5.430 7,098,300 5.4395
25 Nov 2019 5.390 5.490 5.390 5.440 4,679,200 5.4503
22 Nov 2019 5.310 5.370 5.310 5.360 1,598,700 5.3424
21 Nov 2019 5.350 5.360 5.260 5.270 2,340,700 5.3004
20 Nov 2019 5.410 5.420 5.370 5.370 1,730,900 5.3875
19 Nov 2019 5.450 5.470 5.400 5.430 2,865,500 5.4394
18 Nov 2019 5.400 5.520 5.390 5.490 1,753,400 5.4741
15 Nov 2019 5.420 5.440 5.350 5.390 1,573,500 5.3884
14 Nov 2019 5.410 5.460 5.390 5.390 2,026,100 5.4128
13 Nov 2019 5.550 5.560 5.410 5.410 2,526,100 5.4401
12 Nov 2019 5.510 5.610 5.500 5.600 2,782,700 5.5745
11 Nov 2019 5.630 5.670 5.390 5.470 3,716,800 5.4816
08 Nov 2019 5.710 5.720 5.560 5.620 2,697,300 5.6374
07 Nov 2019 5.550 5.740 5.550 5.700 3,388,300 5.6576
Summary
Current 2 Weeks
(25 Nov 2019 to 06 Dec 2019)
5.390 5.510 5.380 5.460 23,280,800 -
Previous 2 Weeks
(11 Nov 2019 to 22 Nov 2019)
5.630 5.670 5.380 5.360 22,914,400 -
4 Weeks from
(11 Oct 2019 to 08 Nov 2019)
5.400 5.540 5.380 5.620 66,545,200 -
View All Historical Data

More Information Available

More information is available to our subscribers, including:

  • Market Moving News from Dow Jones Newswires
  • Consensus Estimates
  • Dividend/Distribution History
  • Financial Summary with Financial Period Comparison
  • Comprehensive Financial Ratios(ROA, ROE, Price/Revenue, Net Earnings Margin, Current Ratio, Debt to Equity Ratio etc)
  • Events Calendar for Results Announcements, Ex-Dates etc
  • Insider Buying and Selling Report

If you are an existing subscriber, please login. If not, read up on what you are missing out in our Help Centre and join us as a subscriber.

Disclaimer:

While reasonable efforts have been taken to ensure that the calculations performed by the features of this site are reliable, the features are provided on the basis that:-

  1. no liability is accepted for any errors or inaccuracies resulting from your use of these features;
  2. many of the data inputs (including share prices) are obtained from third party sources for which we assume no responsibility.