Corporate Support
Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Price Highlight

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
3,194.7
20.5 (0.65%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    3,194.7
    20.5 (0.65%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,568.4
    4.9 (0.31%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    26,498.4
    281.3 (1.07%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    2,912.0
    12.5 (0.43%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • N225 Nikkei 225
    23,354.4
    54.3 (0.23%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • JCI Jakarta Composite Index
    6,186.9
    34.8 (0.56%)
    Index delayed 10 minutes
  • KOR KOSPI
    2,081.8
    21.1 (1.02%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • XAO XAO
    6,813.5
    22.4 (0.33%)
     

SGX Market

Bursa Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NYSE Market

NASDAQ Market

NYSE American Market

  • Volume: 718.9M
  • Value: 1,161.4M
  • Rise: 142
  • Fall: 133
  • Unch: 551

Intraday Market Ticker Help

Intraday Market Ticker
Time Name Type Price Vol
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
Golden Agri-Res0.220-0.010
YZJ Shipbldg SGD1.110+0.010
Rex Intl0.169-0.005
Tritech0.024-0.002
SingTel3.430+0.020
OCBC Bank10.710+0.060
Genting Sing0.920+0.005
Mapletree Log Tr1.740+0.020
Mapletree NAC Tr1.180+0.030
ThaiBev0.900+0.005

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 8,656.5 +85.8
HSI 26,498.4 +281.3
HSCEI 10,407.2 +85.3
Jakarta 6,186.9 +34.8
Nikkei 225 23,354.4 +54.3
SSE Comp 2,912.0 +12.6
Shanghai A 3,051.3 +13.1
Shanghai B 243.4 +1.8
PSE Comp 0.0
KOSPI 2,081.8 +21.1

Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

Fundamental - Factsheet

Help
  • Factsheet

  • Print

Keppel Reit KEPPEL REIT
Quotes 10 Minutes Delayed. Updated at 06 Dec 2019 17:14
Last (SGD): 1.250 Change: - High: 1.260 Remarks: -
Change (%): - Low: 1.240
Open 1.250 Yesterday's Close 1.250
Buy Price 1.240 Sell Price 1.250
Buy Volume ('000) 3,887.3 Sell Volume ('000) 2,287.0
Cumulative Volume ('000) 4,235.8 Cumulative Value 5,291,699
Click to show Stock Prices chart

Key Statistics

EPU (SGD) a , j 0.04333 Trailing EPU (SGD) e 0.03718 NAV (SGD) b 1.3712
PE a , j 28.848 Trailing PE f 33.623 Price / NAV b 0.9116
Distribution (SGD) d 0.055936 Cash In Hand (SGD) g 0.0266 Issued & Paid-up Units c 3,373,016,000
Distribution Yield (%) d 4.475 Price / Cash In Hand g 46.992 Treasury Shares h n.a.
Beta - 75 Daysi 0.157 R-Squared - 75 Days (%)i 1.35 Market Cap (M) 4,216.270
Beta - 500 Daysi 0.387 R-Squared - 500 Days (%)i 7.89 Enterprise Value (M) 7,248.568
Piotroski F Score 4 Exchange Code K71U Par Value ( SGD ) n.a.
52 Weeks Volatility (%) 9.7256 6-Month VWAP 1.238 Free Float (%) 47.9
Under CPF Investment Scheme (CPFIS) Yes
Sector & Industry Real Estate Activities - Real Estate Investment Trusts
Category Classification Property & Construction / REITs
Index Components FTSE ST Financials Index / FTSE ST Real Estate Index / FTSE ST Real Estate Investment Trusts Index
Notes:
  1. Based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for the current number of units.
  2. Based on latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), excluding the carrying value of "Other Unitholders' Funds" and adjusted for the illustrative financial effects of corporate actions (if applicable) and the current number of units.
  3. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 06 Dec 2019. Please click here for more information.
  4. Distribution is based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for current number of units and excludes special distribution.
  5. Summation of the earnings from the latest 4 Quarter (or 2 Half Year) results announcement, adjusted for the current number of units.
  6. Based on trailing EPU.
  7. Based on reported cash and cash equivalents at end and extracted from the latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for the current number of units.
  8. Treasury shares is not applicable to REITS.
  9. Beta and R-Squared are calculated in relation to the market index (STI or KLCI) using the historical daily closing values of the stock and index as data points.
  10. Adjusted based on Total Return After Tax and Minority Interests, Before Distribution less income to be distributed to Perpetual Securities holders of $7,470,000.

Peer Comparison

Type Name Market Market Cap (M)a PE b Trailing PE c Price / NAV d Distribution Yield (%)d
Reference Keppel Reit SGX 4,216.270 28.848 33.623 0.9116 4.475
Industry Property & Construction SGX 815.741 10.561 11.938 0.6251 2.848
REITs SGX 2,762.793 15.918 15.457 1.1944 4.862
Real Estate Investment Trusts SGX 2,646.886 16.158 15.888 1.1999 4.652
Index FTSE ST Financials Index SGX 6,468.836 11.703 11.846 1.0033 4.141
FTSE ST Real Estate Index SGX 3,540.055 11.920 13.153 0.8393 4.078
FTSE ST Real Estate Investment Trusts Index SGX 2,982.367 16.348 16.019 1.2036 4.845
Local Peer Ascendas Reit SGX 10,904.607 22.308 20.993 1.6439 4.574
Local Peer CapitaMall Trust SGX 9,258.898 13.681 15.936 1.2085 4.579
Local Peer Mapletree Com Tr SGX 7,836.372 13.457 8.801 1.3429 3.370
Local Peer CapitaCom Trust SGX 7,792.526 14.926 19.411 1.1049 4.180
Local Peer Mapletree Log Tr SGX 6,606.843 15.051 14.596 1.4692 4.354
Local Peer Mapletree Ind Tr SGX 5,677.932 20.942 19.915 1.6645 4.328
Local Peer Suntec Reit SGX 5,181.880 16.869 17.251 0.8988 5.148
Local Peer Mapletree NAC Tr SGX 3,769.325 5.946 5.894 0.8266 6.475
Local Peer Keppel DC Reit SGX 3,293.428 23.213 21.350 1.5724 3.004
Local Peer Frasers Cpt Tr SGX 3,106.675 15.085 15.085 1.2572 4.337
Local Peer OUE Com Reit SGX 3,015.823 26.515 24.631 0.9241 3.296
Local Peer SPHREIT SGX 2,947.990 19.666 19.667 1.1237 4.917
Other Local Peers Frasers L&I Tr (SGX), CromwellReit EUR (SGX), CDL HTrust (SGX), ParkwayLife Reit (SGX), CapitaR China Tr (SGX), ESR-REIT (SGX), Ascendas-iTrust (SGX), StarhillGbl Reit (SGX), Frasers Com Tr (SGX), Far East HTrust (SGX), Frasers HTrust (SGX), Ascendas-hTrust (SGX), Prime US ReitUSD (SGX), Lendlease Reit (SGX), Sasseur Reit (SGX), AIMS APAC Reit (SGX), First Reit (SGX), Cache Log Trust (SGX), Lippo Malls Tr (SGX), ARA HTrust USD (SGX), SoilbuildBizReit (SGX), Eagle HTrust USD (SGX), EC World Reit (SGX), IREIT Global (SGX), Sabana Reit (SGX), BHG Retail Reit (SGX), MYP (SGX)
Global Peer AMERICAN TOWER CORP NYSE 94,580.978 76.497 59.014 18.0485 1.469
Global Peer PROLOGIS INC NYSE 57,710.180 34.989 32.457 2.5787 2.088
Global Peer CROWN CASTLE INTERNATIONAL CORP NYSE 56,128.680 83.649 67.706 4.9562 3.161
Global Peer SIMON PROPERTY GROUP INC NYSE 52,513.223 24.411 24.491 20.2946 4.588
Global Peer EQUINIX INC NASDAQ 47,687.164 130.521 96.831 5.4430 1.544
Global Peer PUBLIC STORAGE NYSE 37,287.193 21.867 25.269 30.0305 0.784
Global Peer WELLTOWER INC NYSE 34,108.017 87.596 102.741 2.2342 3.712
Global Peer EQUITY RESIDENTIAL NYSE 31,394.267 78.537 39.606 3.1059 2.532
Global Peer AVALONBAY COMMUNITIES INC NYSE 30,154.422 31.033 30.115 2.7884 2.701
Global Peer SBA COMMUNICATIONS CORP NASDAQ 26,629.010 561.187 194.666 -7.4793 -
Other Global Peers REALTY INCOME CORP (NYSE), DIGITAL REALTY TRUST INC (NYSE), UDR INC (NYSE), BROOKFIELD PPTY REIT INC (NASDAQ), WEYERHAEUSER COMPANY (NYSE), LINK REIT (HKEx), VENTAS INC (NYSE), BOSTON PROPERTIES INC (NYSE), ESSEX PROPERTY TRUST INC (NYSE), ALEXANDRIA REAL ESTATE EQUITIES (NYSE), GOODMAN GROUP (ASX), HEALTHPEAK PROPERTIES INC (NYSE), INVITATION HOMES INC (NYSE), MID-AMERICA APARTMENT COMMUNITIES (NYSE), SUN COMMUNITIES INC (NYSE), EXTRA SPACE STORAGE INC (NYSE), WP CAREY INC (NYSE), ANNALY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC (NYSE), EQUITY LIFESTYLE PROPERTIES INC (NYSE), DUKE REALTY CORPORATION (NYSE), HOST HOTELS & RESORTS INC (NYSE), VORNADO REALTY TRUST (NYSE), HUDSON PAC PPTYS INC (NYSE), MEDICAL PROPERTIES TRUST INC (NYSE), REGENCY CENTERS CORP (NASDAQ), CAMDEN PROPERTY TRUST (NYSE), VEREIT INC (NYSE), FEDERAL REALTY INVESTMENT TRUST (NYSE), LIBERTY PROPERTY TRUST (NYSE), STORE CAPITAL CORPORATION (NYSE), NATIONAL RETAIL PROPERTIES INC (NYSE), AGNC INVESTMENT CORP (NASDAQ), IRON MOUNTAIN INC (NYSE), OMEGA HEALTHCARE INVESTORS (NYSE), GAMING & LEISURE P (NASDAQ), DEXUS (ASX), KILROY REALTY CORP (NYSE), DOUGLAS EMMETT INC (NYSE), KIMCO REALTY CORP (NYSE), LAMAR ADVERTISING CO (NASDAQ), STOCKLAND (ASX), GPT GROUP (ASX), AMERICAN HOMES 4 RENT (NYSE), APARTMENT INVESTMENT & MANAGEMENT (NYSE), CYRUSONE INC (NASDAQ), AMERICOLD REALTY TRUST (NYSE), SL GREEN OPER PARTNERSHIP L P (NYSE), STARWOOD PROPERTY TRUST INC (NYSE), VICINITY CENTRES (ASX), AMERICAN CAMPUS COMMUNITIES INC (NYSE), NEW RESIDENTIAL INVT CORP (NYSE), BRIXMOR PROPERTY GROUP INC (NYSE), HEALTHCARE TRUST OF AMERICA INC (NYSE), CUBESMART (NYSE), JBG SMITH PROPERTIES (NYSE), COUSINS PROPERTIES INC (NYSE), PARK HOTELS & RESORTS INC (NYSE), EPR PROPERTIES (NYSE), FIRST INDUSTRIAL REALTY TRUST (NYSE), REXFORD INDUSTRIAL REALTY INC (NYSE), EASTGROUP PROPERTIES INC (NYSE), LIFE STORAGE INC (NYSE), BLACKSTONE MORTGAGE TRUST INC (NYSE), HIGHWOODS PROPERTIES INC (NYSE), PS BUSINESS PARKS INC CALIF (NYSE), SPIRIT REALTY CAPITAL INC (NYSE), RYMAN HOSPITALITY PPTYS INC (NYSE), HEALTHCARE REALTY TRUST INC (NYSE), SABRA HEALTH CARE REIT INC (NASDAQ), CORESITE REALTY CORP (NYSE), STAG INDUSTRIAL INC (NYSE), MACERICH CO (NYSE), WEINGARTEN REALTY INVESTORS (NYSE), RAYONIER INC (NYSE), TWO HARBORS INVESMENT CORP (NYSE), EQUITY COMMONWEALTH (NYSE), SERVICE PROPERTIES TRUST (NASDAQ), TERRENO REALTY CORP (NYSE), CHIMERA INVESTMENT CORPORATION (NYSE), CHAMPION REIT (HKEx), NATIONAL HEALTH INVESTORS (NYSE), OUTFRONT MEDIA INC (NYSE), APPLE HOSPITALITY REIT INC (NYSE), PHYSICIANS REALTY TRUST (NYSE), MFA FINANCIAL INC (NYSE), KLCC (Bursa), MGM GROWTH PROPERTIES LLC (NYSE), PEBBLEBROOK HOTEL TRUST (NYSE), CHARTER HALL GROUP (ASX), CORPORATE OFFICE PROPERTIES TRUST (NYSE), PARAMOUNT GROUP INC (NYSE), SUNSTONE HOTEL INVESTORS INC (NYSE), QTS REALTY TRUST INC (NYSE), AGREE REALTY CORP (NYSE), RETAIL PROPERTIES OF AMERICA INC (NYSE), RLJ LODGING TR (NYSE), POTLATCHDELTIC CORPORATION (NASDAQ), AMERICAN ASSETS TRUST INC (NYSE), APOLLO COMMERCIAL RL ESTATE FIN INC (NYSE), PIEDMONT OFFICE REALTY TRUST INC (NYSE), SITE CENTERS CORP (NYSE), LEXINGTON REALTY TRUST (NYSE), HUI XIAN REIT (HKEx), BRANDYWINE REALTY TRUST / OPER PTNR (NYSE), EMPIRE ST RLTY TR INC (NYSE), WASHINGTON REAL ESTATE INVEST TRUST (NYSE), URBAN EDGE PROPERTIES (NYSE), COLUMBIA PROPERTY TRUST INC (NYSE), XENIA HOTELS & RESORTS INC (NYSE), COLONY CAPITAL INC (NYSE), INVESCO MORTGAGE CAPITAL INC (NYSE), GROWTHPOINT PROPERTIES AUSTRALIA (ASX), ACADIA REALTY TRUST (NYSE), FORTUNE REIT (HKEx), CROMWELL PROPERTY GROUP (ASX), RETAIL OPPORTUNITY INVESTMENTS CORP (NASDAQ), YUEXIU REIT (HKEx), PENNYMAC MORTGAGE INVESTMENT TRUST (NYSE), DIAMONDROCK HOSPITALITY CO (NYSE), CARETRUST REIT INC (NASDAQ), NATIONAL STORAGE AFFILIATES TRUST (NYSE), SAFEHOLD INC (NYSE), MACK CALI REALTY CORP (NYSE), FOUR CORNERS PROPERTY TRUST INC (NYSE), HANNON ARMSTRONG SUSTAINABLE INFL (NYSE), TAUBMAN CENTERS INC (NYSE), LTC PROPERTIES INC (NYSE), BWP TRUST (ASX), EASTERLY GOVERNMENT PROPERTIES INC (NYSE), REDWOOD TRUST INC (NYSE), NEW YORK MORTGAGE TRUST INC (NASDAQ), SENIOR HOUSING PROPERTY TRUST (NASDAQ), TLGF (SET), GLOBAL NET LEASE INC (NYSE), CORECIVIC INC (NYSE), COLONY CREDIT REAL ESTATE INC (NYSE), SHOPPING CENTRE AUS PROPERTY GROUP (ASX), CHARTER HALL LONG WALE REIT (ASX), UNIVERSAL HEALTH REALTY (NYSE), IGBREIT (Bursa), ABACUS PROPERTY GROUP (ASX), BROADMARK REALTY CAPITAL INC (NYSE), ALEXANDER S INC (NYSE), OFFICE PROPERTIES INCOME TRUST (NASDAQ), GEO GROUP INC(THE) (NYSE), KITE REALTY GROUP TRUST (NYSE), SERITAGE GROWTH PPTYS (NYSE), AMERICAN FINANCE TRUST INC (NASDAQ), ALEXANDER & BALDWIN INC (NYSE), TPG RE FINANCE TRUST INC (NYSE), VIVA ENERGY REIT (ASX), MONMOUTH REAL ESTATE INVT CORP (NYSE), ARBOR REALTY TRUST INC (NYSE), TANGER FACTORY OUTLET CENTERS (NYSE), INDUSTRIAL LOGISTICS PPTYS TR (NASDAQ), WHART (SET), CHARTER HALL RETAIL REIT UNITS (ASX), GETTY REALTY CORP (NYSE), INDEPENDENCE REALTY TRUST INC (NYSE), UNITI GROUP INC (NASDAQ), FTREIT (SET), SUNREIT (Bursa), ARMADA HOFFLER PPTYS INC (NYSE), SUMMIT HOTEL PROPERTIES INC (NYSE), PAVREIT (Bursa), NEXPOINT RESIDENTIAL TRUST INC (NYSE), IMPACT (SET), SAUL CENTERS INC (NYSE), KKR REAL ESTATE FINANCE TRUST INC (NYSE), RPT REALTY (NYSE), SUNLIGHT REIT (HKEx), NATIONAL STORAGE REIT (ASX), ARMOUR RESIDENTIAL REIT INC (NYSE), GRANITE POINT MORTGAGE TRUST INC (NYSE), CENTURIA METROPOLITAN REIT (ASX), AVENTUS GROUP (ASX), URSTADT BIDDLE PROPERTIES (NYSE), INVESTORS REAL ESTATE TRUST (NYSE), FRANKLIN STREET PROPERTIES CORP/MA (NYSE American), COMMUNITY HEALTHCARE TRUST INC (NYSE), INNOVATIVE INDUSTRIAL PROPERTES INC (NYSE), EGATIF (SET), CHATHAM LODGING TRUST (NYSE), APN CONVENIENCE RETAIL REIT (ASX), INGENIA COMMUNITIES GROUP (ASX), ISTAR INC (NYSE), REGAL REIT (HKEx), CENTURIA INDUSTRIA (ASX), ALE PROPERTY GROUP (ASX), CAPSTEAD MTGE.CORP (NYSE), GLADSTONE COMMERCIAL CORP (NASDAQ), SPF (SET), CITY OFFICE REIT INC (NYSE), CHARTER HALL SOCIAL INFRASTRUCTURE (ASX), READY CAPITAL CORPORATION (NYSE), FRONT YARD RESIDENTIAL CORP (NYSE), RETAIL VALUE INC (NYSE), WASHINGTON PRIME GROUP INC (NYSE), NEW SENIOR INVESTMENT GROUP INC (NYSE), PREFERRED APARTMENT COMMUNITIES INC (NYSE), U M H PROPERTIES INC (NYSE), ARENA REIT (ASX), AXREIT (Bursa), CATCHMARK TIMBER TRUST INC (NYSE), GDI PROPERTY GROUP (ASX), COREPOINT LODGING INC (NYSE), WHITESTONE REIT (NYSE), WESTERN ASSET MORTGAGE CAPITAL (NYSE), GLOBAL MEDICAL REIT INC (NYSE), YTLREIT (Bursa), ONE LIBERTY PROPERTIES (NYSE), SPRING REIT (HKEx), HERSHA HOSPITALITY TRUST (NYSE), AG MORTGAGE INVESTMENT TRUST INC (NYSE), CMMT (Bursa), GVREIT (SET), RURAL FUNDS GROUP (ASX), CPTGF (SET), PENNSYLVANIA REAL ESTAT INVES TRUST (NYSE), DYNEX CAPITAL INC (NYSE), APN INDUSTRIA REIT (ASX), EXANTAS CAPITAL CORP (NYSE), ORCHID ISLAND CAPITAL INC (NYSE), ANWORTH MORTGAGE ASSET CORP (NYSE), TRANSCONTINENTAL REALTY INVESTMENTS (NYSE), HOTEL PROPERTY INVESTMENTS (ASX), AUSTRALIAN UNITY OFFICE FUND NPV (ASX), BRAEMAR HOTELS & RESORTS INC (NYSE), TPRIME (SET), BLUEROCK RESIDENTIAL GROWTH REIT (NYSE American), LHSC (SET), BRT APARTMENTS CORP (NYSE), CARINDALE PROPERTY (ASX), BOFFICE (SET), GLADSTONE LAND CORP (NASDAQ), ASHFORD HOSPITALITY TRUST INC (NYSE), ALAQAR (Bursa), RREEF CCT REIT (HKEx), MQREIT (Bursa), Trimitra Propertindo Tbk. (IDX), CHERRY HILL MORTGAGE INV CORP (NYSE), CEDAR REALTY TRUST INC (NYSE), CBL & ASSOCIATES PROPERTIES INC (NYSE), US MASTERS RESIDENTIAL PROPERTY FD (ASX), ARLINGTON ASSET INVESTMENT CORP (NYSE), CIM COMMERICAL TRUST CORPORATION (NASDAQ), CRYSTAL (SET), HREIT (SET), FARMLAND PARTNERS INC (NYSE), SPRIME (SET), NEW CENT REIT (HKEx), AIMIRT (SET), 360 CAPITAL GROUP (ASX), CLIPPER REALTY INC (NYSE), TERN PROPERTIES (HKEx), B-WORK (SET), AMATAR (SET), BLACKWALL PROPERTY TRUST (ASX), ELLINGTON RESIDENTIAL MTG REIT (NYSE), GARDA DIVERSIFIED (ASX), CONDOR HOSPITALITY TRUST INC (NYSE American), UOAREIT (Bursa), ALSREIT (Bursa), HEKTAR (Bursa), ELANOR RETAIL PROPERTY FUND (ASX), ARREIT (Bursa), SRIPANWA (SET), KIPREIT (Bursa), VITALHARVEST FREEHOLD TRUST (ASX), SOTHERLY HOTELS INC (NASDAQ), AIMCG (SET), PPF (SET), POSTAL REALTY TRUST INC (NYSE), AMFIRST (Bursa), HUNT COMPANIES FINANCE TRUST INC (NYSE), PLYMOUTH INDUSTRIAL REIT INC (NYSE American), WHABT (SET), SIRIP (SET), MANHATTAN BRIDGE (NASDAQ), 360 CAPITAL TOTAL RETURN FUND (ASX), TWRREIT (Bursa), GAHREIT (SET), ATRIUM (Bursa), INCOME OPPORTUNITY REALTY INVESTORS (NYSE American), SACHEM CAPITAL CORP (NYSE American), M-II (SET), AIMS PROPERTY SECURITIES FUND NPV UNITS (ASX), AHP (Bursa), TREMONT MORTGAGE TRUST (NASDAQ), BLACKWALL LIMITED (ASX), GLOBAL SELF STORAGE INC (NASDAQ), ERWPF (SET), SPIRIT MTA REIT (NYSE), WHEELER REAL ESTATE INVT TR INC (NASDAQ), M-PAT (SET), MEDALIST DIVERSIFIED REIT INC (NASDAQ), POWER REIT (NYSE American), SSTRT (SET), MNIT2 (SET), INNSUITES HOSPITALITY TRUST (NYSE American), FAT PROPHETS GLOBAL PROPERTY FUND NPV (ASX), HMG COURTLAND PROPERTY INC (NYSE American), MIT (SET), AGRICULTURAL LAND TRUST (ASX), LANTERN HOTEL GROUP (ASX), REGIONAL HEALTH PROPERTIES INC (NYSE American), RNY PROPERTY TRUST (ASX), TREIT (SET), JCP (SET), DIRE Ciptadana Properti Ritel Indonesia (IDX)
Notes:
  1. For companies, Market Cap is based on the trading currency of the company. Industry/Index Market Cap is the average market cap for that industry/index.
  2. Industry/Index PE is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Earnings) of all companies in the industry/index.
  3. Industry/Index Price/NAV is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Shareholders' Equity) of all companies in the industry/index.
  4. Industry/Index Distribution Yield is calculated using (Total Gross Dividend/Total Market Cap) of all companies in the industry/index.
  5. For Industry/Index calculation, data for foreign currency denominated companies will be converted to the main market currency using the latest exchange rate.
  6. Industry/Index/Peers data is updated daily.
  7. Peers are sorted by market capitalisation and only details for the top 10 will be shown.

Total Shareholder Return

PeriodDistribution ReceivedCapital AppreciationTotal Shareholder Return
Short Term Return 5 Days -+0.020
+1.63 %
10 Days -+0.040
+3.31 %
20 Days -+0.050
+4.17 %
Medium Term Return 3 Months 0.013-
+1.04 %
6 Months 0.026+0.010
+2.90 %
1 Year 0.054+0.080
+11.45 %
Long Term Return 2 Years 0.110-
+8.80 %
3 Years 0.168+0.195
+34.41 %
5 Years 0.287+0.040
+27.02 %
Annualised Return Annualised --
+4.90 %
Notes:
  1. Total Shareholder Return (TSR) combines share price appreciation and distributions paid to show the total return to the shareholder expressed as a percentage.

Price Movements

1 Year Range 1.140 - 1.300 Change From 1 Year Low +0.110 % Change From 1 Year Low (%) +9.65
Change From 1 Year High -0.050 % Change From 1 Year High (%) -3.85
2 Years Range 1.080 - 1.330 Change From 2 Years Low +0.170 % Change From 2 Years Low (%) +15.74
Change From 2 Years High -0.080 % Change From 2 Years High (%) -6.02
5 Years Range 0.855 - 1.330 Change From 5 Years Low +0.395 % Change From 5 Years Low (%) +46.20
Change From 5 Years High -0.080 % Change From 5 Years High (%) -6.02
Notes:
  1. Price movements are based on adjusted historical data.

Company Background

Change of Name:
K-REIT Asia to Keppel REIT.
Trading under new Name with effect from 18 October 2012.

Listed by way of an introduction on 28 April 2006 as a real estate investment trust ("REIT") on the Singapore Exchange Securities Trading
Limited, Keppel REIT's objective is to generate stable income and long-term growth for Unitholders by owning and investing in a portfolio of quality income-producing commercial real estate and real estate-related assets in Singapore and across Asia.

Sponsored by Keppel Land Limited, one of Asia's leading property developers, and managed by Keppel REIT Management Limited, a wholly-owned
subsidiary of Keppel Land, Keppel REIT has an asset size of $6.35 billion comprising premium commercial assets strategically located in the central business districts of Singapore, and key cities of Sydney and Brisbane in Australia as at 30 September 2012.

In Singapore, Keppel REIT owns Bugis Junction Towers, a one-third interest in Marina Bay Financial Centre Towers 1 & 2 and Marina Bay Link Mall ("MBFC Phase 1"), a 99.9% interest in Ocean Financial Centre, a one-third interest in One Raffles Quay, and a 92.8% interest in Prudential Tower.

In Australia, Keppel REIT owns the 77 King Street Office Tower and a 50% interest in 8 Chifley Square, both in Sydney as well as a 50% interest in 275 George Street in Brisbane. On 26 September 2012, Keppel REIT announced the acquisition of a 50% interest in a new office tower to be built on the site of the Old Treasury Building in Perth, Western Australia.

Reports Download

Report Type Financial Year Ended Download
Annual Report
Annual Report 2018 Dec 2018 Part 1(14.32 MB)
Part 2(0.09 MB)
Annual Report 2017 Dec 2017 Part 1(6.90 MB)
Part 2(0.16 MB)
Annual Report 2016 Dec 2016 Part 1(5.78 MB)
Annual Report 2015 Dec 2015 Part 1(8.55 MB)
Part 2(0.28 MB)
Annual Report 2014 Dec 2014 Part 1(7.77 MB)
Annual Report 2013 Dec 2013 Part 1(8.56 MB)
Part 2(0.06 MB)
Annual Report 2012 Dec 2012 Part 1(6.66 MB)
Annual Report 2011 Dec 2011 Part 1(3.56 MB)
Annual Report 2010 Dec 2010 Part 1(3.83 MB)
Annual Report 2009 Dec 2009 Part 1(2.63 MB)
Annual Report 2008 Dec 2008 Part 1(1.60 MB)
Annual Report 2007 Dec 2007 Part 1(2.51 MB)
Part 2(0.54 MB)
Annual Report 2006 Dec 2006 Part 1(2.03 MB)
Part 2(0.40 MB)
IPO Prospectus
IPO Prospectus 2006 Mar 2006 Part 1(5.67 MB)

Historical Price Data

Date Open High Low Close Volume VWAP
06 Dec 2019 1.250 1.260 1.240 1.250 4,235,800 1.2493
05 Dec 2019 1.240 1.260 1.240 1.250 12,929,900 1.2495
04 Dec 2019 1.240 1.250 1.230 1.240 5,509,800 1.2424
03 Dec 2019 1.240 1.240 1.230 1.230 3,284,900 1.2368
02 Dec 2019 1.230 1.240 1.230 1.230 1,790,800 1.2343
29 Nov 2019 1.240 1.240 1.230 1.230 3,670,800 1.2309
28 Nov 2019 1.240 1.250 1.230 1.240 3,642,900 1.2392
27 Nov 2019 1.230 1.260 1.230 1.250 12,794,200 1.2475
26 Nov 2019 1.210 1.250 1.210 1.240 23,952,600 1.2354
25 Nov 2019 1.210 1.220 1.210 1.210 2,739,400 1.2164
22 Nov 2019 1.200 1.220 1.200 1.210 5,593,100 1.2094
21 Nov 2019 1.210 1.210 1.200 1.210 1,298,800 1.2034
20 Nov 2019 1.220 1.220 1.200 1.210 4,752,800 1.2111
19 Nov 2019 1.220 1.220 1.200 1.220 5,548,400 1.2119
18 Nov 2019 1.210 1.220 1.200 1.220 5,542,200 1.2124
15 Nov 2019 1.200 1.220 1.190 1.220 8,334,200 1.2075
14 Nov 2019 1.190 1.200 1.190 1.200 2,827,100 1.1971
13 Nov 2019 1.200 1.210 1.190 1.200 4,906,700 1.1985
12 Nov 2019 1.200 1.200 1.190 1.190 5,038,800 1.1955
11 Nov 2019 1.200 1.210 1.190 1.200 11,050,300 1.1991
08 Nov 2019 1.220 1.230 1.180 1.200 31,635,300 1.2020
07 Nov 2019 1.230 1.230 1.210 1.220 6,107,600 1.2202
Summary
Current 2 Weeks
(25 Nov 2019 to 06 Dec 2019)
1.210 1.260 1.210 1.250 74,551,100 -
Previous 2 Weeks
(11 Nov 2019 to 22 Nov 2019)
1.200 1.260 1.190 1.210 54,892,400 -
4 Weeks from
(11 Oct 2019 to 08 Nov 2019)
1.260 1.270 1.210 1.200 159,752,000 -
View All Historical Data

More Information Available

More information is available to our subscribers, including:

  • Market Moving News from Dow Jones Newswires
  • Consensus Estimates
  • Dividend/Distribution History
  • Financial Summary with Financial Period Comparison
  • Comprehensive Financial Ratios(ROA, ROE, Price/Revenue, Net Earnings Margin, Current Ratio, Debt to Equity Ratio etc)
  • Events Calendar for Results Announcements, Ex-Dates etc
  • Insider Buying and Selling Report

If you are an existing subscriber, please login. If not, read up on what you are missing out in our Help Centre and join us as a subscriber.

Disclaimer:

While reasonable efforts have been taken to ensure that the calculations performed by the features of this site are reliable, the features are provided on the basis that:-

  1. no liability is accepted for any errors or inaccuracies resulting from your use of these features;
  2. many of the data inputs (including share prices) are obtained from third party sources for which we assume no responsibility.