Corporate Support
Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Price Highlight

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
3,311.5
-9.9 (-0.30%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    3,311.5
    -9.9 (-0.30%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,676.1
    -6.1 (-0.36%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    28,513.0
    39.3 (0.14%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    3,008.1
    6.2 (0.21%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • N225 Nikkei 225
    21,286.0
    27.4 (0.13%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • JCI Jakarta Composite Index
    6,288.5
    -27.0 (-0.43%)
    Index delayed 10 minutes
  • KOR KOSPI
    2,126.3
    0.7 (0.03%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • XAO XAO
    6,745.5
    11.2 (0.17%)
     

SGX Market

Bursa Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NYSE Market

NASDAQ Market

NYSE American Market

  • Volume: 769.2M
  • Value: 953.4M
  • Rise: 148
  • Fall: 167
  • Unch: 526

Intraday Market Ticker Help

Intraday Market Ticker
Time Name Type Price Vol
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
AA0.014-
Rex Intl0.074+0.002
ISR Capital^0.003-0.001
Synagie0.164+0.017
SingTel3.450+0.010
Genting Sing0.920-0.010
Golden Agri-Res0.305+0.010
ESR-REIT0.530-0.005
Y Ventures0.139+0.001
Mapletree Log Tr1.570-

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 8,031.7 -19.6
HSI 28,513.0 +39.3
HSCEI 10,952.9 +31.5
Jakarta 6,288.5 -27.0
Nikkei 225 21,286.0 +27.4
SSE Comp 3,008.1 +6.2
Shanghai A 3,150.7 +6.5
Shanghai B 298.1 +0.3
ShenZhen A 1,648.3 -1.4
ShenZhen B 959.7 -3.4
Taiwan W 10,779.5 -24.3
PSE Comp 0.0
KOSPI 2,126.3 +0.7

Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

Fundamental - Factsheet

Help
  • Factsheet

  • Print

METCO MURAMOTO ELECTRON (THAILAND)
Updated on 24 Jun 2019 (End of trading day)
Last (THB): 179.500 Change: -3.500 High: 183.000 Remarks: -
Change (%): -1.91 Low: 179.500
Open 183.000 Yesterday's Close 183.0
Buy Price 179.000 Sell Price 184.000
Buy Volume ('00) 1 Sell Volume ('00) 1
Cumulative Volume ('00) 2 Cumulative Value
Click to show Stock Prices chart

Key Statistics

EPS (THB) a 7.30402 Trailing EPS (THB) e 1.92353 NAV (THB) b 282.6172
PE a 24.576 Trailing PE f 93.318 Price / NAV b 0.6351
Dividend (THB) d 7.999962 Cash In Hand (THB) g 120.0259 Issued & Paid-up Shares c 20,898,100
Dividend Yield (%) d 4.457 Price / Cash In Hand g 1.496 Treasury Shares h -
Beta - 75 Daysi - R-Squared - 75 Days(%)i - Market Cap (M) 3,751.209
Beta - 500 Daysi - R-Squared - 500 Days (%)i - Enterprise Value (M) 3,751.209
Piotroski F Score 6 Exchange Code METCO Par Value ( THB ) 10.00000
52 Weeks Volatility (%) 17.17 6-Month VWAP 195.893 Free Float (%) 18.4
Sector & Industry Electronic Technology - Electronic Components
Notes:
  1. Based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  2. Based on latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for carrying value of "Other Share Capital", illustrative financial effects of corporate actions (if applicable) and the current number of shares.
  3. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 08 Sep 2015.Please click here for more information.
  4. Dividend is based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for current number of shares and excludes special dividend.
  5. Summation of the earnings from the latest 4 Quarter (or 2 Half Year) results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  6. Based on Trailing EPS.
  7. Based on reported cash and cash equivalents at end and extracted from the latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for the current number of shares.
  8. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 19 Feb 2016.
  9. Beta and R-Squared are calculated in relation to the market index using the historical daily closing values of the stock and index as data points.

Peer Comparison

Type Name Market Market Cap (M)a PE b Trailing PE c Price / NAV d Dividend Yield (%)d
Reference METCO SET 3,751.209 14.559 93.318 0.6351 4.457
Industry Electronic Components SET 8,436.924 17.942 19.576 1.8341 3.501
Local Peer KCE SET 21,696.615 10.768 12.281 1.8590 5.946
Local Peer HANA SET 20,524.414 8.641 9.658 0.9913 7.843
Local Peer SVI SET 9,372.745 11.674 11.409 1.3068 2.006
Local Peer KYE SET 7,722.000 42.865 42.865 1.3392 4.192
Local Peer TAPAC SET 2,265.252 31.566 20.972 2.2669 3.633
Local Peer SMT SET 1,597.675 22.687 19.220 1.2833 -
Local Peer TEAM SET 700.769 47.805 11.772 1.0620 -
Local Peer VI SET - - - - -
Global Peer TE CONNECTIVITY LTD NYSE 32,066.275 12.492 10.997 3.2086 1.806
Global Peer AMPHENOL CORP NYSE 28,531.893 23.678 23.639 6.9200 0.921
Global Peer CORNING INC NYSE 26,093.071 26.956 12.679 2.3077 2.174
Global Peer SUNNY OPTICAL HKEx 86,486.622 29.314 29.314 8.2132 0.840
Global Peer UNIVERSAL DISPLAY CORP NASDAQ 8,690.233 149.445 104.128 12.1338 0.131
Global Peer AAC TECH HKEx 52,663.725 11.713 11.713 2.4391 3.302
Global Peer FIRST SOLAR INC NASDAQ 6,627.757 45.922 - 1.2922 -
Global Peer CREE INC NASDAQ 6,014.923 - - 2.9185 -
Global Peer FLEX LTD NASDAQ 4,847.303 51.899 51.899 1.6308 -
Global Peer JABIL INC NYSE 4,647.491 53.834 26.239 2.5054 1.133
Other Global Peers NVENT ELECTRIC PLC (NYSE), Venture (SGX), BYD ELECTRONIC (HKEx), ROGERS CORP (NYSE), AVX CORP (NYSE), FIT HON TENG (HKEx), VISHAY INTERTECHNOLOGY INC (NYSE), II-VI INC (NASDAQ), SANMINA CORP (NASDAQ), FABRINET (NYSE), PLEXUS CORP (NASDAQ), KNOWLES CORP (NYSE), VICOR CORP (NASDAQ), GLORY SUN FIN (HKEx), CAMSING INTL (HKEx), KEMET CORP (NYSE), TTM TECHNOLOGIES INC (NASDAQ), METHODE ELECTRONICS INC (NYSE), FIH (HKEx), BENCHMARK ELECTRONICS INC (NYSE), CTS CORP (NYSE), Q TECH (HKEx), Hi-P (SGX), GCL NEWENERGY (HKEx), CELESTICA INC (NYSE), AVIC IHL (HKEx), PLUG POWER INC (NASDAQ), VISHAY PRECISION GROUP INC (NYSE), TRULY INT'L (HKEx), CALAMP CORP (NASDAQ), UCHITEC (Bursa), ELEC & ELTEK (HKEx), Elec & Eltek USD (SGX), SENSEONICS HOLDINGS INC (NYSE American), AKM INDUSTRIAL (HKEx), Valuetronics (SGX), BEL FUSE INC (NASDAQ), HKBRIDGE FIN (HKEx), BOE VARITRONIX (HKEx), Frencken (SGX), WONG'S INT'L (HKEx), NEOPHOTONICS CORP (NYSE), IRICO NEWENERGY (HKEx), CHINAOCEAN FISH (HKEx), Sat Nusapersada Tbk (IDX), JHM (Bursa), YEEBO (INT'L H) (HKEx), Duty Free Intl (SGX), CODA OCTOPUS GROUP INC (NASDAQ), The Place Hldg (SGX), COWELL (HKEx), Memtech Intl (SGX), PANTRONICS HLDG (HKEx), KOPIN CORP (NASDAQ), JIU RONG HOLD (HKEx), InnoTek (SGX), JCY (Bursa), MICROVISION INC WASHINGTON (NASDAQ), SMTC CORPORATION (NASDAQ), RF INDUSTRIES (NASDAQ), KESM (Bursa), CHINA HEALTH (HKEx), PANASIALUM (HKEx), IEC ELECTRONICS (NYSE American), TALENT PPT GP (HKEx), RESONANT INC (NASDAQ), CEI (SGX), CAPXON INT'L (HKEx), ESPEY MAN & ELECTRONICS CORP (NYSE American), RICHARDSON ELECTRONICS (NASDAQ), INTERMOLECULAR INC (NASDAQ), KEY TRONIC CORP (NASDAQ), KINGWELL GROUP (HKEx), PERFECT OPT (HKEx), CEC INT'L HOLD (HKEx), DATRONIX HOLD (HKEx), MAXNERVA TECH (HKEx), SCUD GROUP (HKEx), NOTION (Bursa), QUICKSTEP HOLDINGS LTD (ASX), Willas-Array (SGX), WILLAS-ARRAY (HKEx), YAN TAT GROUP (HKEx), AV CONCEPT HOLD (HKEx), MAN YUE TECH (HKEx), FOREBASE INTL (HKEx), CDW (SGX), TC ORI LIGHT (HKEx), SCOPE (Bursa), DNONCE (Bursa), Polaris (SGX), EG (Bursa), LIGHTPATH TECHNOLOGY INC (NASDAQ), WAI CHI HOLD (HKEx), RUBICON TECHNOLOGY INC (NASDAQ), K & P INT'L (HKEx), AA (SGX), ICP Ltd (SGX), COMTEC SOLAR (HKEx), G Invacom^ (SGX), Jubilee Ind (SGX), DAISHOMICROLINE (HKEx), ELTEK LTD (NASDAQ), QPL INT'L (HKEx), PNEPCB (Bursa), Ley Choon (SGX), RUIXIN INTL-NEW (HKEx), RUIXIN INTL-OLD (HKEx), SEMILEDS CORPORATION (NASDAQ), SIGMATRON INTERNATIONAL INC (NASDAQ), NORTECH SYSTEMS INC (NASDAQ), CHINAOILGANGRAN (HKEx), ECHO INT HOLD (HKEx), Santak (SGX), AEM (Bursa), KEEN OCEAN (HKEx), CONNECT (Bursa), TRIVE (Bursa), CPH (SGX), SUPERCONDUCTOR TECHNOLOGIES INC (NASDAQ), Asian Micro (SGX), Sinjia Land (SGX), TECH PRO (HKEx)
Notes:
  1. For companies, Market Cap is based on the trading currency of the company. Industry/Index Market Cap is the average market cap for that industry/index.
  2. Industry/Index PE is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Earnings) of all companies in the industry/index.
  3. Industry/Index Price/NAV is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Shareholders' Equity) of all companies in the industry/index.
  4. Industry/Index Dividend Yield is calculated using (Total Gross Dividend/Total Market Cap) of all companies in the industry/index.
  5. For Industry/Index calculation, data for foreign currency denominated companies will be converted to the main market currency using the latest exchange rate.
  6. Industry/Index/Peers data is updated daily.
  7. Peers are sorted by market capitalisation and only details for the top 10 will be shown.

Total Shareholder Return

PeriodDividend ReceivedCapital AppreciationTotal Shareholder Return
Short Term Return 5 Days --0.500
-0.28 %
10 Days -+1.500
+0.84 %
20 Days --2.500
-1.37 %
Medium Term Return 3 Months ---
6 Months 13.000-24.500
-5.64 %
1 Year 13.000-12.500
+0.26 %
Long Term Return 2 Years 21.000-49.500
-12.45 %
3 Years 35.000-44.500
-4.24 %
5 Years 62.000-21.500
+20.15 %
Annualised Return Annualised --
+3.74 %
Notes:
  1. Total Shareholder Return (TSR) combines share price appreciation and dividends paid to show the total return to the shareholder expressed as a percentage.
  2. Script dividends are ignored in this calculation.

Price Movements

1 Year Range 171.000 - 224.000 Change From 1 Year Low +8.500 % Change From 1 Year Low (%) +4.97
Change From 1 Year High -44.500 % Change From 1 Year High (%) -19.87
2 Years Range 139.000 - 236.000 Change From 2 Years Low +40.500 % Change From 2 Years Low (%) +29.14
Change From 2 Years High -56.500 % Change From 2 Years High (%) -23.94
5 Years Range 139.000 - 290.000 Change From 5 Years Low +40.500 % Change From 5 Years Low (%) +29.14
Change From 5 Years High -110.500 % Change From 5 Years High (%) -38.10
Notes:
  1. Price movements are based on adjusted historical data.

Company Background

Muramoto Electron (Thailand) Public Co., Ltd. engages in the manufacture of metal and plastic parts for audio and visual equipment; and electronic equipment for automobiles and office automation appliances. It operates through the following business segments: Electric Parts for Automotive Business; Electronic Parts for Office Automation Business, and Other Business. The company was founded on June 5, 1987 and is headquartered in Bangkok, Thailand.

Historical Price Data

Date Open High Low Close Volume VWAP
24 Jun 2019 183.000 183.000 179.500 179.500 200 181.2500
21 Jun 2019 182.500 183.000 182.500 183.000 300 182.6667
20 Jun 2019 179.500 179.500 179.500 179.500 900 179.5000
19 Jun 2019 180.000 180.000 178.500 179.500 400 179.2500
18 Jun 2019 180.000 180.000 180.000 180.000 - -
17 Jun 2019 180.000 180.000 180.000 180.000 - -
14 Jun 2019 180.000 180.000 180.000 180.000 - -
13 Jun 2019 180.000 180.000 180.000 180.000 300 180.0000
12 Jun 2019 179.000 179.000 179.000 179.000 - -
11 Jun 2019 179.000 179.000 179.000 179.000 100 179.0000
10 Jun 2019 178.000 178.000 178.000 178.000 - -
07 Jun 2019 178.000 178.000 178.000 178.000 - -
06 Jun 2019 178.000 178.000 178.000 178.000 - -
05 Jun 2019 178.000 178.000 178.000 178.000 - -
04 Jun 2019 178.000 178.000 178.000 178.000 - -
31 May 2019 178.000 178.000 178.000 178.000 - -
30 May 2019 178.000 178.000 178.000 178.000 - -
29 May 2019 178.000 178.000 178.000 178.000 100 178.0000
28 May 2019 180.000 180.000 178.000 178.000 200 179.0000
27 May 2019 182.000 182.000 182.000 182.000 200 182.0000
24 May 2019 180.000 180.000 180.000 180.000 - -
23 May 2019 180.000 180.000 180.000 180.000 - -
Summary
Current 2 Weeks
(11 Jun 2019 to 24 Jun 2019)
179.000 183.000 178.500 179.500 2,200 -
Previous 2 Weeks
(27 May 2019 to 10 Jun 2019)
182.000 183.000 178.500 178.000 500 -
4 Weeks from
(24 Apr 2019 to 24 May 2019)
177.000 183.000 177.000 180.000 32,500 -
View All Historical Data

More Information Available

More information is available to our subscribers, including:

  • Market Moving News from Dow Jones Newswires
  • Consensus Estimates
  • Dividend/Distribution History
  • Financial Summary with Financial Period Comparison
  • Comprehensive Financial Ratios(ROA, ROE, Price/Revenue, Net Earnings Margin, Current Ratio, Debt to Equity Ratio etc)
  • Events Calendar for Results Announcements, Ex-Dates etc
  • Insider Buying and Selling Report

If you are an existing subscriber, please login. If not, read up on what you are missing out in our Help Centre and join us as a subscriber.

Disclaimer:

While reasonable efforts have been taken to ensure that the calculations performed by the features of this site are reliable, the features are provided on the basis that:-

  1. no liability is accepted for any errors or inaccuracies resulting from your use of these features;
  2. many of the data inputs (including share prices) are obtained from third party sources for which we assume no responsibility.