Corporate Support
Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Price Highlight

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
3,311.5
-9.9 (-0.30%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    3,311.5
    -9.9 (-0.30%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,676.1
    -6.1 (-0.36%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    28,513.0
    39.3 (0.14%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    3,008.1
    6.2 (0.21%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • N225 Nikkei 225
    21,286.0
    27.4 (0.13%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • JCI Jakarta Composite Index
    6,288.5
    -27.0 (-0.43%)
    Index delayed 10 minutes
  • KOR KOSPI
    2,126.3
    0.7 (0.03%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • XAO XAO
    6,745.5
    11.2 (0.17%)
     

SGX Market

Bursa Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NYSE Market

NASDAQ Market

NYSE American Market

  • Volume: 769.2M
  • Value: 953.4M
  • Rise: 148
  • Fall: 167
  • Unch: 526

Intraday Market Ticker Help

Intraday Market Ticker
Time Name Type Price Vol
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
AA0.014-
Rex Intl0.074+0.002
ISR Capital^0.003-0.001
Synagie0.164+0.017
SingTel3.450+0.010
Genting Sing0.920-0.010
Golden Agri-Res0.305+0.010
ESR-REIT0.530-0.005
Y Ventures0.139+0.001
Mapletree Log Tr1.570-

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 8,031.7 -19.6
HSI 28,513.0 +39.3
HSCEI 10,952.9 +31.5
Jakarta 6,288.5 -27.0
Nikkei 225 21,286.0 +27.4
SSE Comp 3,008.1 +6.2
Shanghai A 3,150.7 +6.5
Shanghai B 298.1 +0.3
ShenZhen A 1,648.3 -1.4
ShenZhen B 959.7 -3.4
Taiwan W 10,779.5 -24.3
PSE Comp 0.0
KOSPI 2,126.3 +0.7

Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

News - Detailed News Story

Straits Times Index (STI)

Stock Chart
Last Done 3,311.530
Change -9.870 (-0.30%)
Volume 186,195.871
Range 3,303.010 - 3,315.250

Related News

[Trading Central] Straits Times Intraday: 3242.00 expected.

12 Jun 2019 13:31

Long positions above 3203.00 with targets at 3231.00 & 3242.00 in extension.

Short Term View
(Rise, Limited Rise, Consolidation, Limited Decline, Decline)
Decline
Change In Short Term View None
Medium Term View
(Bullish, Range, Bearish)
Bearish
Change In Medium Term View None

Pivot: 3203.00

Our preference: long positions above 3203.00 with targets at 3231.00 & 3242.00 in extension.

Alternative scenario: below 3203.00 look for further downside with 3193.00 & 3184.00 as targets.

Comment: the RSI is mixed to bullish.

Supports and resistances:
3254.00
3242.00
3231.00
3213.00 Last
3203.00
3193.00
3184.00

Head of Research at TRADING CENTRAL: Remy GAUSSENS

TRADING CENTRAL is governed by the Code of Conduct of ANACOFI-CIF, an association approved by the Autorite des Marches Financiers and registered with ORIAS under number 17005458.

Written on 06-12-2019 at 07:31 UTC+1
Price reference: 3213.00 last known on 06-12-2019 at 07:31 UTC+1
Investment horizon: INTRADAY

TRADING CENTRAL recommends reading the legal and regulatory information as well as the warnings concerning the information provided accessible from the following link : https://www.tradingcentral.com/terms-of-use/

Copyright 1999 - 2019 TRADING CENTRAL


Click to view chart in actual size.

Disclaimer

Source: Trading Central
Disclaimer:

While reasonable efforts have been taken to ensure that the calculations performed by the features of this site are reliable, the features are provided on the basis that:-

  1. no liability is accepted for any errors or inaccuracies resulting from your use of these features;
  2. many of the data inputs (including share prices) are obtained from third party sources for which we assume no responsibility.