Corporate Support
Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Price Highlight

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
3,194.7
20.5 (0.65%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    3,194.7
    20.5 (0.65%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,568.4
    4.9 (0.31%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    26,498.4
    281.3 (1.07%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    2,912.0
    12.5 (0.43%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • N225 Nikkei 225
    23,354.4
    54.3 (0.23%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • JCI Jakarta Composite Index
    6,186.9
    34.8 (0.56%)
    Index delayed 10 minutes
  • KOR KOSPI
    2,081.8
    21.1 (1.02%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • XAO XAO
    6,813.5
    22.4 (0.33%)
     

SGX Market

Bursa Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NYSE Market

NASDAQ Market

NYSE American Market

  • Volume: 718.9M
  • Value: 1,161.4M
  • Rise: 142
  • Fall: 133
  • Unch: 551

Intraday Market Ticker Help

Intraday Market Ticker
Time Name Type Price Vol
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
Golden Agri-Res0.220-0.010
YZJ Shipbldg SGD1.110+0.010
Rex Intl0.169-0.005
Tritech0.024-0.002
SingTel3.430+0.020
OCBC Bank10.710+0.060
Genting Sing0.920+0.005
Mapletree Log Tr1.740+0.020
Mapletree NAC Tr1.180+0.030
ThaiBev0.900+0.005

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 8,656.5 +85.8
HSI 26,498.4 +281.3
HSCEI 10,407.2 +85.3
Jakarta 6,186.9 +34.8
Nikkei 225 23,354.4 +54.3
SSE Comp 2,912.0 +12.6
Shanghai A 3,051.3 +13.1
Shanghai B 243.4 +1.8
PSE Comp 0.0
KOSPI 2,081.8 +21.1

Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

News - Detailed News Story

[Trading Central] Manulife US REIT: as long as 0.862 is support look for 0.915

14 Aug 2019 02:14

Alternative scenario: the downside breakout of 0.862 would call for 0.845 and 0.836.

Short Term View
(Rise, Limited Rise, Consolidation, Limited Decline, Decline)
Limited Rise
Change In Short Term View None
Medium Term View
(Bullish, Range, Bearish)
Range
Change In Medium Term View Bullish to Range

0.862 is our pivot point.

Our preference: as long as 0.862 is support look for 0.915.

Alternative scenario: below 0.862, expect 0.845 and 0.836.

Comment: the RSI is above its neutrality area at 50. The MACD is below its signal line and positive. The stock could retrace in the short term. Moreover, the stock is above its 20 and 50 day MA (respectively at 0.88 and 0.87). Manulife US REIT is currently trading near its 52 week high reached at 0.9 on 30/07/19.

Supports and resistances:
0.935 **
0.925 *
0.915 **
0.904
0.885 (USD-last)
0.869
0.862 **
0.845 *
0.836 **

Head of Research at TRADING CENTRAL: Remy GAUSSENS

TRADING CENTRAL is governed by the Code of Conduct of ANACOFI-CIF, an association approved by the Autorite des Marches Financiers and registered with ORIAS under number 17005458.

Written on 08-13-2019 at 20:14 UTC+1
Price reference: 0.89 last known on 08-13-2019 at 20:14 UTC+1
Investment horizon: ST

TRADING CENTRAL recommends reading the legal and regulatory information as well as the warnings concerning the information provided accessible from the following link : https://www.tradingcentral.com/terms-of-use/

Copyright 1999 - 2019 TRADING CENTRAL


Click to view chart in actual size.

Disclaimer

Source: Trading Central
Disclaimer:

While reasonable efforts have been taken to ensure that the calculations performed by the features of this site are reliable, the features are provided on the basis that:-

  1. no liability is accepted for any errors or inaccuracies resulting from your use of these features;
  2. many of the data inputs (including share prices) are obtained from third party sources for which we assume no responsibility.