Corporate Support
Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Price Highlight

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
2,440.3
-41.0 (-1.65%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    2,440.3
    -41.0 (-1.65%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,322.7
    -28.2 (-2.09%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    23,085.8
    -517.7 (-2.19%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    2,734.5
    -15.8 (-0.57%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • N225 Nikkei 225
    18,065.4
    -851.6 (-4.50%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • JCI Jakarta Composite Index
    4,466.0
    -72.9 (-1.61%)
    Index delayed 10 minutes

SGX Market

Bursa Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NYSE Market

NASDAQ Market

NYSE American Market

  • Volume: 922.0M
  • Value: 1,264.0M
  • Rise: 80
  • Fall: 245
  • Unch: 486

Intraday Market Ticker Help

Intraday Market Ticker
Time Name Type Price Vol
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
Genting Sing0.685-0.005
ESR-REIT0.280-0.020
ThaiBev0.600-0.005
Sino Grandness0.015+0.003
Rex Intl0.087-0.001
Singtel2.520-0.020
CapitaMall Trust1.730-0.060
Mapletree Com Tr1.750-0.080
Medtecs Intl0.088+0.001
Suntec Reit1.180-0.070

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 7,700.1 -74.0
HSI 23,085.8 -517.7
HSCEI 9,405.0 -189.8
Jakarta 4,466.0 -72.9
Nikkei 225 18,065.4 -851.6
SSE Comp 2,734.5 -15.8
Shanghai A 2,865.7 -16.6
Shanghai B 215.6 -0.4
KOSPI 1,685.5 -69.2

Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

News - Detailed News Story

Straits Times Index (STI)

Stock Chart
Last Done 2,440.270
Change -40.960 (-1.65%)
Volume 363,877
Range 2,419.100 - 2,481.440

Related News

[Trading Central] Straits Times Intraday: key resistance at 2532.00.

26 Mar 2020 10:09

Short positions below 2532.00 with targets at 2390.00 & 2337.00 in extension.

Short Term View
(Rise, Limited Rise, Consolidation, Limited Decline, Decline)
Limited Rise
Change In Short Term View None
Medium Term View
(Bullish, Range, Bearish)
Bearish
Change In Medium Term View None

Pivot: 2532.00

Our preference: short positions below 2532.00 with targets at 2390.00 & 2337.00 in extension.

Alternative scenario: above 2532.00 look for further upside with 2585.00 & 2675.00 as targets.

Comment: the RSI has struck against a major resistance around 70% and is reversing down.

Supports and resistances:
2675.00
2585.00
2532.00
2453.00 Last
2390.00
2337.00
2290.00

Head of Research at TRADING CENTRAL: Remy GAUSSENS

TRADING CENTRAL is governed by the Code of Conduct of ANACOFI-CIF, an association approved by the Autorite des Marches Financiers and registered with ORIAS under number 17005458.

Written on 03-26-2020 at 03:09 UTC+1
Price reference: 2453.00 last known on 03-26-2020 at 03:09 UTC+1
Investment horizon: INTRADAY

TRADING CENTRAL recommends reading the legal and regulatory information as well as the warnings concerning the information provided accessible from the following link : ?https://global.tradingcentral.com/www/pdf/terms_of_use_web_sites_en.pdf

Copyright 1999 - 2020 TRADING CENTRAL


Click to view chart in actual size.

Disclaimer

Source: Trading Central
Disclaimer:

While reasonable efforts have been taken to ensure that the calculations performed by the features of this site are reliable, the features are provided on the basis that:-

  1. no liability is accepted for any errors or inaccuracies resulting from your use of these features;
  2. many of the data inputs (including share prices) are obtained from third party sources for which we assume no responsibility.
We use Cookies. By continuing to use this webite, you will be agreeing to our Privacy Policy, Terms and Conditions and Cookie Policy.