Corporate Support
Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Price Highlight

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
2,538.2
38.4 (1.53%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    2,538.2
    38.4 (1.53%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,436.8
    -15.3 (-1.06%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    23,381.4
    429.2 (1.87%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    2,837.9
    19.9 (0.71%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • N225 Nikkei 225
    21,307.6
    565.9 (2.73%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • JCI Jakarta Composite Index
    4,609.3
    63.3 (1.39%)
    Index delayed 10 minutes

SGX Market

Bursa Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NYSE Market

NASDAQ Market

NYSE American Market

  • Volume: 448.9M
  • Value: 563.0M
  • Rise: 198
  • Fall: 70
  • Unch: 540

Intraday Market Ticker Help

Intraday Market Ticker
Time Name Type Price Vol
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
Rex Intl0.144+0.007
Medtecs Intl0.187+0.010
ThaiBev0.655+0.015
Mapletree Log Tr1.870+0.040
DISA0.001-0.001
CapitaMall Trust1.870+0.020
3Cnergy0.028+0.004
ComfortDelGro1.560+0.020
Reenova Investment^0.002+0.001
Genting Sing0.760+0.005

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 9,324.6 +39.7
HSI 23,381.4 +429.2
HSCEI 9,614.3 +148.4
Jakarta 4,609.3 +63.3
Nikkei 225 21,286.7 +545.1
SSE Comp 2,837.9 +19.9
Shanghai A 2,974.4 +20.8
Shanghai B 208.0 +4.0
KOSPI 2,027.4 +32.8

Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

News - Detailed News Story

Hang Seng

Stock Chart
Last Done 23,381.440
Change +429.200 (+1.87%)
Volume -
Range 23,165.490 - 23,409.020

[Trading Central] Hang Seng (HKFE) (K0) Intraday: key resistance at 23035.00.

23 May 2020 03:58

Short positions below 23035.00 with targets at 22530.00 & 22170.00 in extension.

Short Term View
(Rise, Limited Rise, Consolidation, Limited Decline, Decline)
Consolidation
Change In Short Term View None
Medium Term View
(Bullish, Range, Bearish)
Bearish
Change In Medium Term View None

Pivot: 23035.00

Our preference: short positions below 23035.00 with targets at 22530.00 & 22170.00 in extension.

Alternative scenario: above 23035.00 look for further upside with 23390.00 & 23720.00 as targets.

Comment: the RSI advocates for further decline.

Supports and resistances:



















Click to view chart in actual size.

Disclaimer

Source: Trading Central
Disclaimer:

While reasonable efforts have been taken to ensure that the calculations performed by the features of this site are reliable, the features are provided on the basis that:-

  1. no liability is accepted for any errors or inaccuracies resulting from your use of these features;
  2. many of the data inputs (including share prices) are obtained from third party sources for which we assume no responsibility.
We use Cookies. By continuing to use this webite, you will be agreeing to our Privacy Policy, Terms and Conditions and Cookie Policy.