Corporate Support
Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Price Highlight

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
2,545.5
-13.6 (-0.53%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    2,545.5
    -13.6 (-0.53%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,578.1
    -10.4 (-0.66%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    24,531.6
    -399.0 (-1.60%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    3,354.0
    -32.4 (-0.96%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • N225 Nikkei 225
    22,329.9
    -88.2 (-0.39%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • JCI Jakarta Composite Index
    5,143.9
    -34.4 (-0.66%)
    Index delayed 10 minutes

SGX Market

Bursa Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NYSE Market

NASDAQ Market

NYSE American Market

  • Volume: 1,268.2M
  • Value: 1,358.8M
  • Rise: 113
  • Fall: 217
  • Unch: 478

Intraday Market Ticker Help

Intraday Market Ticker
Time Name Type Price Vol
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
Oceanus^0.008+0.001
ThaiBev0.605-0.020
Genting Sing0.680-0.030
Asian Healthcare0.285+0.050
Vicplas Intl0.390+0.065
ISDN0.395+0.030
AsiaMedic0.023+0.002
CNMC Goldmine0.360+0.015
Rex Intl0.184-0.003
Medtecs Intl0.970-0.030

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 9,757.2 -259.8
HSI 24,246.6 -303.4
HSCEI 9,742.1 -111.1
Jakarta 4,863.1 -41.0
Nikkei 225 22,062.1 -450.0
SSE Comp 2,958.7 -11.9
Shanghai A 3,101.3 -12.4
Shanghai B 211.6 -1.8
KOSPI 2,098.0 -36.7

Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

News - Detailed News Story

Straits Times Index (STI)

Stock Chart
Last Done 2,545.510
Change -13.590 (-0.53%)
Volume 314,545.3
Range 2,529.350 - 2,558.960

Related News

[Trading Central] Straits Times: under pressure.

31 Jul 2020 16:04

Short positions below 2640.00 with targets at 2490.00 & 2370.00 in extension.

Short Term View
(Rise, Limited Rise, Consolidation, Limited Decline, Decline)
Limited Decline
Change In Short Term View None
Medium Term View
(Bullish, Range, Bearish)
Range
Change In Medium Term View None

Pivot: 2640.00

Our preference: short positions below 2640.00 with targets at 2490.00 & 2370.00 in extension.

Alternative scenario: above 2640.00 look for further upside with 2750.00 & 2830.00 as targets.

Comment: a break below 2490.00 would trigger a drop towards 2370.00.

Supports and resistances:



















Click to view chart in actual size.

Disclaimer

Source: Trading Central
Disclaimer:

While reasonable efforts have been taken to ensure that the calculations performed by the features of this site are reliable, the features are provided on the basis that:-

  1. no liability is accepted for any errors or inaccuracies resulting from your use of these features;
  2. many of the data inputs (including share prices) are obtained from third party sources for which we assume no responsibility.
We use Cookies. By continuing to use this webite, you will be agreeing to our Privacy Policy, Terms and Conditions and Cookie Policy.