Corporate Support
Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Price Highlight

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
3,225.7
33.4 (1.05%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    3,225.7
    33.4 (1.05%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,596.8
    4.7 (0.29%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    26,595.1
    128.2 (0.48%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    2,885.3
    -18.3 (-0.63%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • N225 Nikkei 225
    23,112.9
    74.3 (0.32%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • JCI Jakarta Composite Index
    6,100.2
    -17.1 (-0.28%)
    Index delayed 10 minutes
  • KOR KOSPI
    2,102.0
    5.4 (0.26%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • XAO XAO
    6,816.5
    38.8 (0.57%)
     

NASDAQ Market

SGX Market

Bursa Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NYSE Market

NYSE American Market

Updated on 21 Nov 2019 (End of day)
  • Volume: 1,952.0M
  • Rise: 1213
  • Fall: 1554
  • Unch: 236
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC39.520-1.460
VELOCITY DAILY 2X SHT TRM TERM ETN(P/S)7.410+0.020
ONCONOVA THERAPEUTICS INC0.164-0.138
TD AMERITRADE HOLDINGS CORPORATION48.380+7.000
APPLE INC262.010-1.180
E TRADE FINANCIAL CORPORATION41.580-4.280
HEPION PHARMACEUTICALS INC3.390+0.940
CRONOS GROUP INC7.620+0.750
SIRIUS XM HOLDINGS INC6.960+0.060
ROKU INC155.910-3.020

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 8,506.2 -20.5
HSI 26,595.1 +128.2
HSCEI 10,506.2 +56.0
Jakarta 6,100.2 -17.1
Nikkei 225 23,112.9 +74.3
SSE Comp 2,885.3 -18.4
Shanghai A 3,023.0 -19.2
Shanghai B 252.9 -2.1
PSE Comp 0.0
KOSPI 2,102.0 +5.4

Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

Prices

Help
Select Market: NASDAQ
loading...
Disclaimer:

While reasonable efforts have been taken to ensure that the calculations performed by the features of this site are reliable, the features are provided on the basis that:-

  1. no liability is accepted for any errors or inaccuracies resulting from your use of these features;
  2. many of the data inputs (including share prices) are obtained from third party sources for which we assume no responsibility.