Corporate Support
Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Price Highlight

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
3,212.1
-1.6 (-0.05%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    3,212.1
    -1.6 (-0.05%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,666.7
    3.0 (0.18%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    29,113.4
    41.8 (0.14%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    3,104.1
    2.7 (0.09%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • N225 Nikkei 225
    21,627.3
    18.4 (0.09%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • JCI Jakarta Composite Index
    6,525.3
    23.5 (0.36%)
    Index delayed 10 minutes
  • KOR KOSPI
    2,186.9
    2.1 (0.09%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • XAO XAO
    6,280.9
    27.4 (0.44%)
     

NASDAQ Market

SGX Market

Bursa Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NYSE Market

NYSE American Market

Updated on 21 Mar 2019 (End of day)
  • Volume: 2,290.8M
  • Rise: 1589
  • Fall: 1125
  • Unch: 218
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC27.890+2.190
MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC43.990+3.860
APPLE INC195.090+6.930
FIFTH THIRD BANCORP25.480-0.980
HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC12.620-0.340
CAESARS ENTERTAINMENT CORP8.890+0.520
MB FINANCIAL INC42.380-1.520
MICROSOFT CORP120.220+2.700
SIRIUS XM HOLDINGS INC5.980-0.040
NOVAVAX INC0.625-0.017

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 7,839.0 +110.0
HSI 29,113.4 +41.8
HSCEI 11,517.5 -26.6
Jakarta 6,525.3 +23.5
Nikkei 225 21,627.3 +18.4
SSE Comp 3,104.1 +2.7
Shanghai A 3,251.2 +2.8
Shanghai B 309.1 +1.5
ShenZhen A 1,778.9 +3.6
ShenZhen B 1,038.4 +3.6
Taiwan W 10,639.1 +29.5
PSE Comp 0.0
KOSPI 2,186.9 +2.1

Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

Prices

Help
Select Market: NASDAQ
loading...
Disclaimer:

While reasonable efforts have been taken to ensure that the calculations performed by the features of this site are reliable, the features are provided on the basis that:-

  1. no liability is accepted for any errors or inaccuracies resulting from your use of these features;
  2. many of the data inputs (including share prices) are obtained from third party sources for which we assume no responsibility.