Drag the icon to your taskbar to pin site (benefits?) or click here to add site to your Start menu. Click here to dismiss the message forever.
Corporate Support
Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
3,194.7
20.5 (0.65%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    3,194.7
    20.5 (0.65%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,568.4
    4.9 (0.31%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    26,498.4
    281.3 (1.07%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    2,912.0
    12.5 (0.43%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • N225 Nikkei 225
    23,354.4
    54.3 (0.23%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • JCI Jakarta Composite Index
    6,186.9
    34.8 (0.56%)
    Index delayed 10 minutes
  • KOR KOSPI
    2,081.8
    21.1 (1.02%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • XAO XAO
    6,813.5
    22.4 (0.33%)
     

SGX Market

Bursa Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NYSE Market

NASDAQ Market

NYSE American Market

  • Volume: 718.9M
  • Value: 1,161.4M
  • Rise: 142
  • Fall: 133
  • Unch: 551

Intraday Market Ticker Help

Intraday Market Ticker
Time Name Type Price Vol
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
Golden Agri-Res0.220-0.010
YZJ Shipbldg SGD1.110+0.010
Rex Intl0.169-0.005
Tritech0.024-0.002
SingTel3.430+0.020
OCBC Bank10.710+0.060
Genting Sing0.920+0.005
Mapletree Log Tr1.740+0.020
Mapletree NAC Tr1.180+0.030
ThaiBev0.900+0.005

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 8,656.5 +85.8
HSI 26,498.4 +281.3
HSCEI 10,407.2 +85.3
Jakarta 6,186.9 +34.8
Nikkei 225 23,354.4 +54.3
SSE Comp 2,912.0 +12.6
Shanghai A 3,051.3 +13.1
Shanghai B 243.4 +1.8
PSE Comp 0.0
KOSPI 2,081.8 +21.1

Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

  • Check out the new features released for ShareInvestor subscribers at the Changelog section.

Corporate News Headline

Sasseur REIT: Will Be Included In FTSE EPRA Nareit Global Emerging Index From 23 December 2019.

Sasseur Real Estate Investment Trust will be included in the FTSE EPRA Nareit Global Emerging Index with effect from 23 December 2019. The FTSE EPRA Nareit Global Emerging Index is a collaboration between FTSE Russell, the European Public Real Estate Association and the National Association of Real Estate Investment Trusts. The Index covers the performance of listed real estate companies and REITs in emerging markets, and is seen as the leading benchmark for listed real estate investments... Full Story »

SPH REIT: Entry Of Marion Sub Trust Into A$205 Million Loan Facilities From Westpac.

SPH REIT's wholly-owned sub-trust, the Marion Sub Trust, has entered into an A$205.0 million, approximately S$194.8 million, loan facility with Westpac Banking Corporation. Following the drawdown of the Westpac Facilities in full and prior to the completion of the Acquisition of a 50.0% interest in Westfield Marion Shopping Centre, South Australia, Australia, the gearing of SPH REIT is expected to increase from 27.5% to 29.5%... Full Story »

Manulife US REIT: Joins FTSE EPRA Nareit Global Developed Index.

Manulife US REIT will be included in the FTSE EPRA Nareit Global Developed Index with effect from 23 December 2019. The FTSE EPRA Nareit Global Developed Index is established by FTSE Russell in collaboration with the European Public Real Estate Association, the European association for listed real estate, and the National Association of Real Estate Investment Trusts, a U.S.-based association for REITs and publicly-traded real estate companies. The index reflects the performance of listed real estate companies and real estate investment trusts wo... Full Story »

Asian Healthcare Specialists: Acquisition Of 51% Stake In Cornerstone Asia Health For S$32.1 Million...

The principal activities of Cornerstone Asia Health Pte. Ltd. lie in the provision of multidisciplinary healthcare services across different specialisations, offering key services in ophthalmology, urology, dermatology and gastroenterology as well as family medicine. For the financial year ended 30 June 2019, the Target Group's net profit after tax was S$3,924,780, and its net book value and net tangible assets were S$3,184,846 and S$3,181,876, respectively, as at 30 June 2019. The considerat... Full Story »

Manulife US REIT: Wins Awards At IR Magazine Awards, South East Asia 2019.

Manulife US Real Estate Investment Trust and its investor relations team has emerged as a winner at 2019's IR Magazine Awards - South East Asia 2019 with two coveted awards, 'Best in Country: Singapore' and 'Best Investor Relations Officer (Small to Mid-cap)' for Caroline Fong, Head of Investor Relations... Full Story »

1/5
Previous
Pause
Next
prev
next

Market News

  • 07 Dec 2019
    10:55 am
  • 07 Dec 2019
    06:08 am
  • 07 Dec 2019
    04:34 am
  • 07 Dec 2019
    04:29 am
  • 07 Dec 2019
    12:26 am
  • 06 Dec 2019
    11:40 pm
  • 06 Dec 2019
    07:34 pm
  • 06 Dec 2019
    07:22 pm
  • 06 Dec 2019
    07:22 pm
  • 06 Dec 2019
    06:49 pm
  • 06 Dec 2019
    06:49 pm
  • 06 Dec 2019
    06:44 pm
  • 1/4
    Previous
    Pause
    Next
    prev
    next

    Stock
    Highlights

    Stock Highlights filters out the company with the largest number of significant BUY or SELL transactions.

    DBS

    Last Done
    $26.410 -0.080 (-0.3%)

    SingTel

    Last Done
    $3.330 -0.040 (-1.19%)

    Christmas Promo 2019

    Get Informed of quality stock investments

    Q & M Dental

    Q & M Dental Group (Singapore) Limited Company Logo

    Q & M Dental Group ('Q & M') was first established in November 1996 in Singapore. It is now the largest private dental healthcare group in Singapore with over 70 dental clinics located in various locations island-wide. Among our more than 200 qualified and experienced dentists, about 40 are specialists or dentists who have undergone extensive post-graduate training either locally or from various established training institutions overseas. At Q & M, we recognize the importance of a safe clinical environment for all patients.

    Avic

    AVIC International Maritime Holdings Limited Company Logo

    AVIC International Maritime Holdings Limited ("AVIC Singapore") is the shipbuilding management arm of AVIC International Beijing Co., Ltd ("AVIC International Beijing"), which is a member of the PRC Central Government-owned Aviation Industry Corporation of China ("AVIC") group of companies (the "AVIC Group").

    Ranked 330 amongst international Fortune 500 companies in 2010, AVIC is a large state-owned enterprise in the PRC and an investment institution that is authorised and managed by the Central Government of the PRC.

    BlackGold

    BlackGold Natural Resources Limited Company Logo

    BlackGold Group ("BlackGold" or the "Group") is an Indonesia-focused coal mining company targeting Indonesia's rapidly-growing power plant industry, with a specific focus on supplying coal to power plants located in Riau province, Sumatra, Indonesia.

    The Group, through its subsidiaries in Indonesia, holds the rights to three coal concessions in Riau, a region rich in natural resources.

    Currently, the Group, through its subsidiary, PT Samantaka Batubara ("PT SB"), has total explored area of 7,500 hectares.

    1/3
    Previous
    Pause
    Next
    prev
    next

    Financial Events

    Investment Outlook 2020

    Investment Outlook 2020

    14

    DAYS
    LEFT

    2019 has been a volatile year where trade war and Marco environment continuously played a prominent role to disrupt the market.

    Let us review the economic and market performance of various sectors and highlight the outlook for 2020 – Key investments opportunities and risks to look out for.  Read More >>

    ShareInvestor Bookstore

    View All Investment Books
    View All Investment Books

    In A Random Walk Down Wall Street you'll learn the basic terminology of "The Street" and how to navigate it with the help of a user-friendly, long-range investment strategy that really works. Malkiel shows why an individual who buys over time and holds a low-cost, internationally diversified index of securities is still likely to exceed the performance of portfolios carefully picked by professionals.

    View All Investment Books

    Benefit from the higher dividend yields by investing in REITs. This book guides us through the REITs investments in a step-by-step and comprehensive manner. Actual case studies of REITs in Singapore are also used for illustration of concepts.