Corporate Support
Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Price Highlight

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
3,182.9
33.6 (1.07%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    3,182.9
    33.6 (1.07%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,491.3
    -8.9 (-0.60%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    26,426.5
    231.7 (0.88%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    3,477.2
    29.2 (0.85%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • N225 Nikkei 225
    27,584.1
    -57.8 (-0.21%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • JCI Jakarta Composite Index
    6,159.0
    28.5 (0.46%)
    Index delayed 10 minutes

SGX Market

Bursa Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NYSE Market

NASDAQ Market

NYSE American Market

  • Volume: 1,254.2M
  • Value: 1,485.3M
  • Rise: 188
  • Fall: 133
  • Unch: 439

Intraday Market Ticker Help

Intraday Market Ticker
Time Name Type Price Vol
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
Sembcorp Marine0.123+0.001
Intl Cement0.027+0.001
Genting Sing0.800-
GKE0.146+0.002
China Star Food0.029+0.004
YZJ Shipbldg SGD1.430+0.040
Golden Agri-Res0.240+0.005
Jiutian Chemical0.085+0.002
Rex Intl0.245+0.010
Keppel Reit1.120-0.010

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 14,761.3 +80.2
HSI 26,426.5 +231.7
HSCEI 9,419.2 +98.9
Jakarta 6,159.0 +28.5
Nikkei 225 27,584.1 -57.8
SSE Comp 3,477.2 +29.2
Shanghai A 3,644.4 +30.6
Shanghai B 260.0 +2.6
KOSPI 3,280.4 +43.2

Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

Fundamental - Factsheet

Help
  • Factsheet

  • Print

REYNOLDS CONSUMER PRODUCTS INC REYNOLDS CONSUMER PRODUCTS
Updated on 03 Aug 2021 (End of trading day)
Last (USD): 27.840 Change: -0.160 High: 28.330 Remarks: -
Change (%): -0.57 Low: 26.500
Open 27.040 Yesterday's Close 28.0
Buy Price - Sell Price -
Buy Volume (share) - Sell Volume (share) -
Cumulative Volume (share) 1,656,135 Cumulative Value
Click to show Stock Prices chart

Key Statistics

EPS (USD) a 1.73056 Trailing EPS (USD) e 1.95939 NAV (USD) b -
PE a 16.087 Trailing PE f 14.208 Price / NAV b -
Dividend (USD) d 0.589834 Cash In Hand (USD) g 0.2336 Issued & Paid-up Shares c 209,759,000
Dividend Yield (%) d 2.119 Price / Cash In Hand g 119.178 Treasury Shares h -
Market Cap (M) 5,839.691 Enterprise Value (M) 7,960.691
Piotroski F Score 8 Exchange Code REYN Par Value ( $ ) n.a.
52 Weeks Volatility (%) 21.80 Free Float (%) 25.8
Sector & Industry Consumer Non-Durables - Household/Personal Care
Notes:
  1. Based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  2. Based on latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for carrying value of "Other Share Capital", illustrative financial effects of corporate actions (if applicable) and the current number of shares.
  3. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 06 May 2021.Please click here for more information.
  4. Dividend is based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for current number of shares and excludes special dividend.
  5. Summation of the earnings from the latest 4 Quarter (or 2 Half Year) results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  6. Based on Trailing EPS.
  7. Based on reported cash and cash equivalents at end and extracted from the latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for the current number of shares.
  8. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 24 Jan 2020.

Peer Comparison

Type Name Market Market Cap (M)a PE b Trailing PE c Price / NAV d Dividend Yield (%)d
Reference REYNOLDS CONSUMER PRODUCTS INC NASDAQ 5,839.691 16.087 14.208 - 2.119
Industry Household/Personal Care NASDAQ 1,953.878 36.946 31.335 4.8473 1.078
Local Peer DIVERSEY HLDGS LTD NASDAQ 5,187.439 - - 10.0608 -
Local Peer INTER PARFUMS INC NASDAQ 2,470.439 64.639 44.256 4.5739 0.422
Local Peer OCEAN BIO CHEM INC NASDAQ 108.093 11.240 9.922 2.6030 0.526
Local Peer NATURAL HEALTH TRENDS CORP NASDAQ 79.390 94.173 50.599 1.2144 11.510
Local Peer UNITED GUARDIAN NASDAQ 70.839 21.434 19.167 6.1410 5.059
Local Peer JUPITER WELLNESS INC NASDAQ 43.547 - - 9.8257 -
Global Peer PROCTER & GAMBLE CO NYSE 349,755.315 - - - 2.252
Global Peer UNILEVER PLC ADS-EA REPR 1 ORD GPB0.03111 NYSE 150,455.733 23.648 23.253 7.4560 3.307
Global Peer ESTEE LAUDER COMPANIES INC NYSE 118,737.180 173.593 85.422 21.4792 0.452
Global Peer COLGATE-PALMOLIVE CO NYSE 66,991.882 24.858 33.066 - 2.220
Global Peer KIMBERLY CLARK CORP NYSE 45,678.398 19.421 22.851 87.1722 3.174
Global Peer INTERNATIONAL FLAVORS & FRAGRANCES NYSE 37,365.381 102.644 194.695 1.7265 0.870
Global Peer CHURCH & DWIGHT NYSE 20,905.531 26.601 35.608 - 1.127
Global Peer NATURA &CO HOLDING S.A. SPON ADS EACH REP 2 ORD SHS NYSE 14,472.983 - 4,336.293 2.8465 -
Global Peer Unilever Indonesia Tbk. IDX 165,189,500.000 23.060 25.067 41.1552 4.319
Global Peer HENGAN INT'L HKEx 54,991.118 10.651 10.651 2.3894 6.251
Other Global Peers COTY INC (NYSE), L'OCCITANE (HKEx), ALS LIMITED (ASX), VINDA INT'L (HKEx), ENERGIZER HOLDINGS INC (NYSE), NU SKIN ENTERPRISES INC (NYSE), EDGEWELL PERSONAL CARE CO (NYSE), USANA HEALTH SCIENCES INC (NYSE), Industri Jamu dan Farmasi Sido Muncul Tbk. (IDX), E L F BEAUTY INC (NYSE), Oceanus^ (SGX), REVLON INC (NYSE), Best World (SGX), BWX LTD (ASX), HUASHENG INTL (HKEx), Uni-Charm Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), Kino Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), Victoria Care Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), RUBEREX (Bursa), Hanwell (SGX), NATURAL BEAUTY (HKEx), DDD (SET), NTPM (Bursa), PRECIOUS DRAGON (HKEx), APCO (SET), MCPHERSONS LTD (ASX), Mandom Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), CHINA LUDAO (HKEx), SINOMAX GROUP (HKEx), MING FAI INT'L (HKEx), C BILLION RES (HKEx), SUPERROBOTICS (HKEx), HINSANG GROUP (HKEx), PENTAL LIMITED (ASX), SHUNTEN INTL (HKEx), BAWANG GROUP (HKEx), STAR COMBO PHARMA LTD (ASX), SKIN ELEMENTS LTD (ASX), BOD AUSTRALIA LTD (ASX), PROSPER FUTURE (HKEx), PAOS (Bursa), CNH (Bursa), ENGKAH (Bursa), PRAPAT (SET), CH GOLD CLASSIC (HKEx), Multi Indocitra Tbk. (IDX), TAKBO GROUP (HKEx), SAU SAN TONG (HKEx), Martina Berto Tbk. (IDX), CELLMID LIMITED (ASX)
Notes:
  1. For companies, Market Cap is based on the trading currency of the company. Industry/Index Market Cap is the average market cap for that industry/index.
  2. Industry/Index PE is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Earnings) of all companies in the industry/index.
  3. Industry/Index Price/NAV is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Shareholders' Equity) of all companies in the industry/index.
  4. Industry/Index Dividend Yield is calculated using (Total Gross Dividend/Total Market Cap) of all companies in the industry/index.
  5. For Industry/Index calculation, data for foreign currency denominated companies will be converted to the main market currency using the latest exchange rate.
  6. Industry/Index/Peers data is updated daily.
  7. Peers are sorted by market capitalisation and only details for the top 10 will be shown.

Total Shareholder Return

PeriodDividend ReceivedCapital AppreciationTotal Shareholder Return
Short Term Return 5 Days --1.080
-3.73 %
10 Days --0.930
-3.23 %
20 Days --2.070
-6.92 %
Medium Term Return 3 Months 0.230-2.890
-8.66 %
6 Months 0.460-1.700
-4.20 %
1 Year 54.580-3.690
+161.40 %
Annualised Return Annualised --
+161.40 %
Notes:
  1. Total Shareholder Return (TSR) combines share price appreciation and dividends paid to show the total return to the shareholder expressed as a percentage.
  2. Script dividends are ignored in this calculation.

Price Movements

1 Year Range 27.270 - 35.415 Change From 1 Year Low +0.570 % Change From 1 Year Low (%) +2.09
Change From 1 Year High -7.575 % Change From 1 Year High (%) -21.39
2 Years Range 21.610 - 36.000 Change From 2 Years Low +6.230 % Change From 2 Years Low (%) +28.83
Change From 2 Years High -8.160 % Change From 2 Years High (%) -22.67
5 Years Range 21.610 - 36.000 Change From 5 Years Low +6.230 % Change From 5 Years Low (%) +28.83
Change From 5 Years High -8.160 % Change From 5 Years High (%) -22.67
Notes:
  1. Price movements are based on adjusted historical data.

Company Background

Reynolds Consumer Products, Inc. manufactures and sells household products. It operates through the following segments: Presto Products, Reynolds Cooking & Baking, Hefty Waste & Storage and Hefty Tableware. The Reynolds Cooking & Baking segment produces branded and store brand foil, disposable aluminum pans, parchment paper, freezer paper, wax paper, plastic wrap, baking cups, oven bags and slow cooker liners. The Hefty Waste & Storage segment produces both branded and store brand trash and food storage bags. The Hefty Tableware segment sells both branded and store brand disposable and compostable plates, bowls, platters, cups and cutlery. The Presto Products segment sells store brand products in four main categories including food storage bags, trash bags, reusable storage containers and plastic wrap. The company was founded in 2010 and is headquartered in Lake Forest, IL.

Historical Price Data

Date Open High Low Close Volume VWAP
03 Aug 2021 27.040 28.330 26.500 27.840 1,656,135 -
02 Aug 2021 28.530 28.660 27.950 28.000 712,755 -
30 Jul 2021 29.020 29.190 28.415 28.450 371,121 -
29 Jul 2021 28.900 29.050 28.700 28.920 368,898 -
28 Jul 2021 29.140 29.410 28.810 28.920 250,057 -
27 Jul 2021 29.250 29.390 28.850 29.050 564,935 -
26 Jul 2021 28.770 29.270 28.770 29.180 336,989 -
23 Jul 2021 28.530 28.890 28.400 28.700 414,247 -
22 Jul 2021 28.730 28.870 28.540 28.640 186,688 -
21 Jul 2021 29.200 29.300 28.770 28.770 270,102 -
20 Jul 2021 29.370 29.830 29.090 29.110 330,571 -
19 Jul 2021 29.360 29.620 29.010 29.250 253,063 -
16 Jul 2021 29.130 29.570 29.100 29.390 320,999 -
15 Jul 2021 29.110 29.295 28.760 29.090 261,400 -
14 Jul 2021 28.870 29.169 28.610 29.050 701,744 -
13 Jul 2021 29.220 29.280 28.630 28.800 431,666 -
12 Jul 2021 29.460 29.560 29.100 29.240 257,555 -
09 Jul 2021 29.670 29.720 29.360 29.650 351,122 -
08 Jul 2021 29.870 30.055 29.470 29.540 324,200 -
07 Jul 2021 29.970 30.160 29.790 29.910 294,875 -
06 Jul 2021 30.310 30.310 29.740 29.960 470,715 -
02 Jul 2021 30.180 30.340 30.020 30.310 241,832 -
Summary
Current 2 Weeks
(21 Jul 2021 to 03 Aug 2021)
29.200 29.410 26.500 27.840 5,131,927 -
Previous 2 Weeks
(07 Jul 2021 to 20 Jul 2021)
29.970 30.160 26.500 29.110 3,527,195 -
4 Weeks from
(08 Jun 2021 to 06 Jul 2021)
30.310 30.550 26.500 29.960 8,693,973 -
View All Historical Data

More Information Available

More information is available to our subscribers, including:

  • Market Moving News from Dow Jones Newswires
  • Consensus Estimates
  • Dividend/Distribution History
  • Financial Summary with Financial Period Comparison
  • Comprehensive Financial Ratios(ROA, ROE, Price/Revenue, Net Earnings Margin, Current Ratio, Debt to Equity Ratio etc)
  • Events Calendar for Results Announcements, Ex-Dates etc
  • Insider Buying and Selling Report

If you are an existing subscriber, please login. If not, read up on what you are missing out in our Help Centre and join us as a subscriber.

Disclaimer:

While reasonable efforts have been taken to ensure that the calculations performed by the features of this site are reliable, the features are provided on the basis that:-

  1. no liability is accepted for any errors or inaccuracies resulting from your use of these features;
  2. many of the data inputs (including share prices) are obtained from third party sources for which we assume no responsibility.
We use Cookies. By continuing to use this webite, you will be agreeing to our Privacy Policy, Terms and Conditions and Cookie Policy.