Corporate Support
Sitemap
Singapore

ShareInvestor.com

Mobile Edition
Mode - Streaming
Switch to Static Mode?

Price Highlight

Index Highlight

Chart
STI
3,182.9
33.6 (1.07%)

 

  • STI Straits Times Index
    3,182.9
    33.6 (1.07%)
     
  • KLCI FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCI
    1,491.3
    -8.9 (-0.60%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • HSI Hang Seng Index
    26,426.5
    231.7 (0.88%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • SSE SSE Composite Index
    3,477.2
    29.2 (0.85%)
    Index delayed 15 minutes
  • N225 Nikkei 225
    27,584.1
    -57.8 (-0.21%)
    Index delayed 20 minutes
  • JCI Jakarta Composite Index
    6,159.0
    28.5 (0.46%)
    Index delayed 10 minutes

SGX Market

Bursa Market

HKEx Market

SET Market

IDX Market

ASX Market

NYSE Market

NASDAQ Market

NYSE American Market

  • Volume: 1,254.2M
  • Value: 1,485.3M
  • Rise: 188
  • Fall: 133
  • Unch: 439

Intraday Market Ticker Help

Intraday Market Ticker
Time Name Type Price Vol
  • Top Active

  • Top Gainer

  • Top Loser

Top Counters
Name Last Change
Sembcorp Marine0.123+0.001
Intl Cement0.027+0.001
Genting Sing0.800-
GKE0.146+0.002
China Star Food0.029+0.004
YZJ Shipbldg SGD1.430+0.040
Golden Agri-Res0.240+0.005
Jiutian Chemical0.085+0.002
Rex Intl0.245+0.010
Keppel Reit1.120-0.010

World Indices

World Indices
Name Last Change
Nasdaq 14,761.3 +80.2
HSI 26,426.5 +231.7
HSCEI 9,419.2 +98.9
Jakarta 6,159.0 +28.5
Nikkei 225 27,584.1 -57.8
SSE Comp 3,477.2 +29.2
Shanghai A 3,644.4 +30.6
Shanghai B 260.0 +2.6
KOSPI 3,280.4 +43.2

Asian Indices delayed. US Indices updated twice daily at 7:30am and 7:30pm.

Fundamental - Factsheet

Help
  • Factsheet

  • Print

Soechi Lines Tbk. SOECHI LINES TBK
Quotes 10 Minutes Delayed. Updated at 04 Aug 2021 15:14
Last (IDR): 193.000 Change: -4.000 High: 199.000 Remarks: -
Change (%): -2.03 Low: 192.000
Open 198.000 Yesterday's Close 197.000
Buy Price 193.000 Sell Price 194.000
Buy Volume ('000) 664.1 Sell Volume ('000) 237.2
Cumulative Volume ('000) 9,988.8 Cumulative Value 1,942,999,800
Click to show Stock Prices chart

Key Statistics

EPS (IDR) a 56.15776 Trailing EPS (IDR) e 57.20481 NAV (IDR) b 745.8475
PE a 3.437 Trailing PE f 3.374 Price / NAV b 0.2588
Dividend (IDR) d - Cash In Hand (IDR) g 107.7125 Issued & Paid-up Shares c 7,059,000,000
Dividend Yield (%) d - Price / Cash In Hand g 1.792 Treasury Shares h -
Beta - 75 Daysi 1.606 R-Squared - 75 Days(%)i 15.73 Market Cap (M) 1,362,387.000
Beta - 500 Daysi 1.552 R-Squared - 500 Days (%)i 22.61 Enterprise Value (M) 4,591,530.503
Piotroski F Score 6 Exchange Code SOCI Par Value ( IDR ) 100.00000
52 Weeks Volatility (%) 66.74 6-Month VWAP 216.919 Free Float (%) 16.7
Sector & Industry Transportation - Marine Shipping
Notes:
  1. Based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  2. Based on latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for carrying value of "Other Share Capital", illustrative financial effects of corporate actions (if applicable) and the current number of shares.
  3. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 16 Jul 2015.Please click here for more information.
  4. Dividend is based on latest Full Year results announcement, adjusted for current number of shares and excludes special dividend.
  5. Summation of the earnings from the latest 4 Quarter (or 2 Half Year) results announcement, adjusted for the current number of shares.
  6. Based on Trailing EPS.
  7. Based on reported cash and cash equivalents at end and extracted from the latest results announcement (Full Year, Half Year or Interim), adjusted for the current number of shares.
  8. Rounded to the nearest thousand. Updated on 16 Jul 2015.
  9. Beta and R-Squared are calculated in relation to the market index using the historical daily closing values of the stock and index as data points.

Peer Comparison

Type Name Market Market Cap (M)a PE b Trailing PE c Price / NAV d Dividend Yield (%)d
Reference Soechi Lines Tbk. IDX 1,362,387.000 3.437 3.374 0.2588 -
Industry Marine Shipping IDX 4,023,942.482 76.167 69.710 2.7160 0.596
Local Peer TRANSCOAL PACIFIC TBK IDX 44,250,000.000 788.348 749.200 32.4421 -
Local Peer Buana Lintas Lautan Tbk. IDX 3,354,065.000 6.406 8.207 0.6575 -
Local Peer Batulicin Nusantara Maritim Tbk. IDX 3,067,101.000 59.910 42.782 8.9186 -
Local Peer Samudera Indonesia Tbk. IDX 2,194,330.400 - 31.540 - 1.493
Local Peer Trans Power Marine Tbk. IDX 1,909,142.500 62.965 73.451 1.6865 3.034
Local Peer Temas Tbk. IDX 1,768,596.500 28.168 19.063 1.4025 14.135
Local Peer Sillo Maritime Perdana Tbk. IDX 1,659,071.900 6.737 6.515 1.1134 -
Local Peer Pelita Samudera Shipping Tbk. IDX 1,343,430.880 10.959 9.411 0.9514 3.226
Local Peer Indonesia Kendaraan Terminal Tbk. IDX 1,236,498.400 - - 1.2089 -
Local Peer Mitrabahtera Segara Sejati Tbk. IDX 945,016.200 - - - -
Local Peer Wintermar Offshore Marine Tbk. IDX 524,309.940 - - 0.2919 -
Local Peer Pelayaran Nelly Dwi Putri Tbk. IDX 470,000.000 10.704 12.415 0.9361 5.000
Other Local Peers Pelayaran Nasional Bina Buana Raya Tbk. (IDX), Rig Tenders Indonesia Tbk. (IDX), Capitol Nusantara Indonesia Tbk. (IDX)
Global Peer COSCO SHIP HOLD HKEx 210,701.865 18.889 18.889 4.0469 -
Global Peer OOIL HKEx 106,092.635 15.153 15.153 2.4251 2.537
Global Peer SITC HKEx 87,303.006 32.012 32.012 9.5056 -
Global Peer MISC Bursa 29,549.999 - 19.144 0.8834 4.985
Global Peer ZIM INTEGRATED SHIPPING SERVCES LTD NYSE 4,832.300 9.329 4.318 4.5749 -
Global Peer KIRBY CORP NYSE 3,448.825 - 61.094 1.1106 -
Global Peer Pan Ocean SGX 4,356.745 42.041 30.285 1.2407 -
Global Peer MATSON INC NYSE 3,057.839 15.836 7.528 2.6073 1.271
Global Peer SHENZHEN INT'L HKEx 23,570.040 5.882 5.882 0.6854 -
Global Peer COSCO SHIP DEV HKEx 17,296.099 7.225 7.225 0.7941 4.482
Other Global Peers PACIFIC BASIN (HKEx), STAR BULK CARRIERS CORP (NASDAQ), GOLDEN OCEAN GROUP LTD (NASDAQ), EURONAV (NYSE), COSCO SHIP ENGY (HKEx), FRONTLINE LTD (NYSE), RCL (SET), DANAOS CORP (NYSE), GASLOG PARTNERS LP 8.625% CUM RED FXD FLTNG UNITS SER A (NYSE), COSTAMARE INC (NYSE), TEEKAY LNG PARTNERS LP (NYSE), GOLAR LNG LIMITED (NASDAQ), PSL (SET), CSSC SHIPPING (HKEx), DHT HOLDINGS INC (NYSE), SCORPIO TANKERS INC (NYSE), TTA (SET), SFL CORPORATION LTD (NYSE), SHUN TAK HOLD (HKEx), INTERNATIONAL SEAWAYS INC (NYSE), GENCO SHIPPING & TRADING LIMITED (NYSE), TORM PLC (NASDAQ), GLOBAL SHIP LEASE INC (NYSE), KNOT OFFSHORE PARTNERS LP (NYSE), EAGLE BULK SHIPPING INC (NASDAQ), DORIAN LPG LIMITED (NYSE), HK CHAOSHANG GP (HKEx), NAVIGATOR HOLDINGS LTD (NYSE), PRM (SET), NAVIOS MARITIME PARTNERS L.P. (NYSE), COSCO SHP SG (SGX), BIPORT (Bursa), TEEKAY TANKERS LTD (NYSE), SAFE BULKERS INC (NYSE), NORDIC AMERICAN TANKERS LIMITED (NYSE), DIANA SHIPPING INC (NYSE), TEEKAY CORPORATION (NYSE), OVERSEAS SHIPHOLDING GROUP INC (NYSE), CAPITAL PRODUCT PARTNERS L P (NASDAQ), STEAMSHIPS TRADING COMPANY (ASX), GRINDROD SHIPPING HOLDINGS LTD (NASDAQ), NYT (SET), GASLOG PARTNERS LP (NYSE), CASTOR MARITIME INC (NASDAQ), ENETI INC (NYSE), XIN YUAN ENT (HKEx), SamuderaShipping (SGX), SEANERGY MARITIME HOLDINGS CORP (NASDAQ), MAYBULK (Bursa), CIL GROUP (HKEx), CHU KONG SHIP (HKEx), SILK LOGISTICS HOLDINGS LIMITED (ASX), TSAKOS ENERGY NAVIGATION (NYSE), EUROSEAS LTD (NASDAQ), ARDMORE SHIPPING CORP (NYSE), GREAT HARVEST (HKEx), DYNAGAS LNG PARTNERS LP (NYSE), Penguin Intl (SGX), MMA OFFSHORE LTD (ASX), STEALTHGAS INC (NASDAQ), Nordic (SGX), JINHUI HOLDINGS (HKEx), SingShipping (SGX), AMA (SET), SHS (SGX), MarcoPolo Marine (SGX), NAVIOS MARITIME HOLDINGS INC (NYSE), SEAOIL (SET), EURODRY LTD (NASDAQ), TOP SHIPS INC (NASDAQ), VL (SET), EVER HARVEST GP (HKEx), COMPLET (Bursa), NAVIOS MARITIME ACQUISITION CORP (NYSE), SINO-GLOBAL SHIPPING AMERICA LTD (NASDAQ), COURAGE INV (HKEx), GLOBUS MARITIME LTD (NASDAQ), PYXIS TANKERS INC (NASDAQ), Courage Inv (SGX), YUN LEE MARINE (HKEx), Seroja Inv (SGX), SEEHUP (Bursa), JUTHA (SET), RP (SET), Jasper Inv (SGX), ES (SGX), PDZ (Bursa)
Notes:
  1. For companies, Market Cap is based on the trading currency of the company. Industry/Index Market Cap is the average market cap for that industry/index.
  2. Industry/Index PE is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Earnings) of all companies in the industry/index.
  3. Industry/Index Price/NAV is calculated using (Total Market Cap/Total Shareholders' Equity) of all companies in the industry/index.
  4. Industry/Index Dividend Yield is calculated using (Total Gross Dividend/Total Market Cap) of all companies in the industry/index.
  5. For Industry/Index calculation, data for foreign currency denominated companies will be converted to the main market currency using the latest exchange rate.
  6. Industry/Index/Peers data is updated daily.
  7. Peers are sorted by market capitalisation and only details for the top 10 will be shown.

Total Shareholder Return

PeriodDividend ReceivedCapital AppreciationTotal Shareholder Return
Short Term Return 5 Days -+7.000
+3.76 %
10 Days -+11.000
+6.04 %
20 Days -+1.000
+0.52 %
Medium Term Return 3 Months --13.000
-6.31 %
6 Months ---
1 Year -+76.000
+64.96 %
Long Term Return 2 Years --9.000
-4.46 %
3 Years 2.000+24.000
+15.38 %
5 Years 8.000-235.000
-53.04 %
Annualised Return Annualised --
-14.03 %
Notes:
  1. Total Shareholder Return (TSR) combines share price appreciation and dividends paid to show the total return to the shareholder expressed as a percentage.
  2. Script dividends are ignored in this calculation.

Price Movements

1 Year Range 111.000 - 322.000 Change From 1 Year Low +82.000 % Change From 1 Year Low (%) +73.87
Change From 1 Year High -129.000 % Change From 1 Year High (%) -40.06
2 Years Range 62.000 - 322.000 Change From 2 Years Low +131.000 % Change From 2 Years Low (%) +211.29
Change From 2 Years High -129.000 % Change From 2 Years High (%) -40.06
5 Years Range 62.000 - 438.000 Change From 5 Years Low +131.000 % Change From 5 Years Low (%) +211.29
Change From 5 Years High -245.000 % Change From 5 Years High (%) -55.94
Notes:
  1. Price movements are based on adjusted historical data.

Company Background

PT Soechi Lines Tbk engages in the provision of shipping, marine transportation, and shipyard services. The firm also provides management consulting services, business consulting services, business brokers, and other business-related activities. It operates through the following segments: Shipping and Shipyard. The company was founded in 1970 and is headquartered in Jakarta, Indonesia.

Historical Price Data

Date Open High Low Close Volume VWAP
04 Aug 2021 198.000 199.000 192.000 193.000 9,988,800 194.5178
03 Aug 2021 187.000 198.000 187.000 197.000 21,599,400 193.8922
02 Aug 2021 193.000 194.000 187.000 187.000 14,076,400 189.2615
30 Jul 2021 208.000 210.000 194.000 194.000 38,667,800 196.3513
29 Jul 2021 185.000 212.000 184.000 208.000 122,582,400 199.9596
28 Jul 2021 185.000 189.000 183.000 184.000 6,396,100 184.9379
27 Jul 2021 189.000 191.000 185.000 186.000 6,474,300 187.5233
26 Jul 2021 189.000 193.000 188.000 188.000 7,910,100 189.6083
23 Jul 2021 190.000 191.000 187.000 188.000 8,072,400 188.6185
22 Jul 2021 186.000 190.000 186.000 189.000 6,777,500 188.3980
21 Jul 2021 183.000 187.000 182.000 185.000 6,093,400 184.5629
19 Jul 2021 186.000 188.000 182.000 182.000 5,885,500 183.9349
16 Jul 2021 184.000 192.000 182.000 185.000 13,656,300 186.6314
15 Jul 2021 180.000 194.000 180.000 184.000 27,542,000 187.7054
14 Jul 2021 182.000 186.000 178.000 180.000 8,073,200 182.1142
13 Jul 2021 187.000 187.000 180.000 181.000 12,735,600 181.9227
12 Jul 2021 191.000 193.000 186.000 187.000 11,536,500 188.1767
09 Jul 2021 191.000 193.000 190.000 191.000 5,105,600 191.6742
08 Jul 2021 193.000 194.000 190.000 191.000 4,930,600 192.5301
07 Jul 2021 192.000 193.000 190.000 193.000 4,188,300 191.7192
06 Jul 2021 192.000 194.000 191.000 192.000 5,618,800 192.2106
05 Jul 2021 193.000 197.000 190.000 192.000 6,174,700 193.0940
Summary
Current 2 Weeks
(22 Jul 2021 to 04 Aug 2021)
186.000 212.000 183.000 193.000 242,545,200 -
Previous 2 Weeks
(07 Jul 2021 to 21 Jul 2021)
192.000 212.000 183.000 185.000 99,747,000 -
4 Weeks from
(09 Jun 2021 to 06 Jul 2021)
218.000 224.000 183.000 192.000 481,519,000 -
View All Historical Data

More Information Available

More information is available to our subscribers, including:

  • Market Moving News from Dow Jones Newswires
  • Consensus Estimates
  • Dividend/Distribution History
  • Financial Summary with Financial Period Comparison
  • Comprehensive Financial Ratios(ROA, ROE, Price/Revenue, Net Earnings Margin, Current Ratio, Debt to Equity Ratio etc)
  • Events Calendar for Results Announcements, Ex-Dates etc
  • Insider Buying and Selling Report

If you are an existing subscriber, please login. If not, read up on what you are missing out in our Help Centre and join us as a subscriber.

Disclaimer:

While reasonable efforts have been taken to ensure that the calculations performed by the features of this site are reliable, the features are provided on the basis that:-

  1. no liability is accepted for any errors or inaccuracies resulting from your use of these features;
  2. many of the data inputs (including share prices) are obtained from third party sources for which we assume no responsibility.
We use Cookies. By continuing to use this webite, you will be agreeing to our Privacy Policy, Terms and Conditions and Cookie Policy.